Active
Property Photos
7327 Millstone Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 7327 Millstone Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 7327 Millstone Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

A rare find in townhome living in the exclusive Lake Burden community of Windermere this pristine corner unit sits tucked at the edge of the community, offering exceptional privacy and natural light, with views of beautiful and well kept gardens. Enjoy morning coffee on the beautiful front porch before stepping inside to soaring ceilings and hardwood floors. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, an island breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The open living and dining area offers a built in electric fireplace and flows out to a private stone paver patio and rear entry 2 car garage. All bedrooms are upstairs. Lake Burden offers a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking trails, fishing dock, and more all minutes from Disney, major highways, and the best of Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7327 Millstone Street
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1531.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Treva Erquitt
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190X451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BURDEN SOUTH PHASE 1 68/64 LOT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-4320-01-070
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13733 Bressler Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

13733 Bressler Alley More Like This

Location location location!! This beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, includes a spacious open floor plan with a breakfast bar in the kitchen area and Living Room/Dining Room Combo. Master Bedroom is l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379257
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Welker, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12353 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

12353 Via Derna Place More Like This

The house does not include furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, with furniture available for negotiation, located in the desirable Carrington at Winderme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392401
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6552 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$469,000.00 ($181.29 / sqft )

6552 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Preston Square in beautiful Windermere! This stunning corner unit townhome with 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, with a new roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392752
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin