Active
Property Photos
13366 Abuela Alley
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 13366 Abuela Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas to create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage and a well maintained community environment. The location offers easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and is just minutes from Disney, Winter Garden Village, and other Central Florida attractions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6374298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13366 Abuela Alley
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bobby Pizzuti
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGADO 95/47 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5470-01-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8638 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$395,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

8638 Brookvale Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own this wonderful townhouse in the beautiful Lake Reams community near Disney World! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360958
  2. Provided by AK GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Aumaitre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13733 Bressler Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

13733 Bressler Alley More Like This

Location location location!! This beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, includes a spacious open floor plan with a breakfast bar in the kitchen area and Living Room/Dining Room Combo. Master Bedroom is l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379257
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Welker, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin