Active
Property Photos
995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 995 Northern Dancer Way 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 toward closing costs. Some homes check boxes; this one changes how you feel the moment you walk in. Tucked inside a quiet, gated community, this light filled, single story home offers an open, effortless layout with no stairs and a thoughtfully designed space. Floor to ceiling windows, updated floors, and a granite kitchen island make everyday living and entertaining seamless. Three flexible bedrooms, ideal for an office, guest room, or retreat, and two upgraded bathrooms mean nothing feels dated or unfinished. Enjoy your private screened porch and true Florida living, while the HOA covers water, landscaping, and exterior insurance. Community pool and clubhouse just steps away. Prime location near Winter Park, Maitland, and I 421 minutes to Downtown Orlando, 33 to Disney, with UCF, Full Sail, and Rollins College nearby. Roof replaced in 2021. Ample guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 995 Northern Dancer Way 105
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Pogue
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700 EXT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 60 BLDG 8 HUNTERS CHASE CONDO PH 3 ORB 2176 PG 755
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-30-509-0800-0600
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1140 Exceller Court 100, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$233,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

1140 Exceller Court 100 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this peaceful, gated community. This thoughtfully designed single story home features an open layout with no interior stairsideal for easy mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381611
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Kevin Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Northern Dancer Way 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$220,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

935 Northern Dancer Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene living with a truly low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Casselberry! Comfortable and Flexible are the words that best describe the layout. TOUR THE HOUSE WITH THE VIRTUAL TOUR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387980
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Idlebrook Circle 212, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$207,000.00 ($205.77 / sqft )

3708 Idlebrook Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Casselberry! Step into this beautifully maintained, owner occupied, move in ready second floor condo that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395575
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawood Bedrosian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Madrid Drive D, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$264,900.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

108 Madrid Drive D Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Recently updated 1,492 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the Sausalito Condominium community in Casselberry. Designed in a relaxing and airy contemporary style. Numerous glass sliders and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403027
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1162 Carmel Circle 440, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$235,000.00 ($158.78 / sqft )

1162 Carmel Circle 440 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the resort lifestyle with carefree maintenance in the beautiful and gated Carmel by the Lake community on 400 acre Lake Howell. This furnished 2 bed, 2 bath; 4th floor condo, with elevators,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406222
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Herndon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin