Active
Property Photos
624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895

Address: 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Direct Lakefront nicely upgraded and contemporary 2 bed 2 bath condo in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. This well appointed 2nd floor unit features all wood floors throughout, a gourmet kitchen with quartz counter tops, solid cabinets and matching appliances. Full size stackable washer and dryer in laundry room, contemporary ceiling fans throughout, updated bathrooms with LED lighting and oversized balcony overlooking conservation area and lake. Community offers its residents a clubhouse, gym, indoor basket ball court and swimming pool. Located within minutes to Interstate 4, major shopping and entertainment. Available May 1st, 2026 !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1122.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arbor Lakes Condos/Randy Bowman
  • Association Phone: 407-688-2434
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-30-504-0600-6240
  • Unit Number: 624
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Recreational, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Garrison Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

107 Garrison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393828
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2358 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2358 Carrabelle Way More Like This

Like new townhouse with easy access to major highways and Sanford International Airport. Tile in main area. Carpets upstairs. Freshly painted. upgraded kitchen. Washer/drier included

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398648
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2302 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location, Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after Landings at Riverbend community. This spacious two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cedar Bark, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

104 Cedar Bark Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the towns at White Cedar! Discoverone of the best rentals in town, located in the newly developed community of the towns at White Cedar. this M/I Homes townhome sits directly a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380105
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Oleander Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

1320 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This Beautiful and Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex has been recently updated and ready for move in. A few updates include Vinyl Plank Flooring; Updated Light Fixtues; and a Spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387940
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

409 Hilgard Cove 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396382
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lan Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397443
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rich Peters, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 3 bed 2 bath condo on first floor in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399166
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Shropshire, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

809 Shropshire Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in a gated community! This spacious 2 story home offers 1,152 sq. ft. of living space, with two master suites for ultimate comfort and privacy. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400308
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Akil Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin