Active
Property Photos
13464 Leggett Alley
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 13464 Leggett Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $985,000

Address: 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in Lake Nona. This exceptional home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, office, all thoughtfully designed within a bright and spacious open concept layout. Every detail reflects quality, featuring high end upgrades and premium finishes throughout, creating a refined yet comfortable living experience. One of the standout features is the fully independent garage apartment, complete with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, ideal for guests, extended family, or even additional income potential. Situated on a prime corner lot in the newer phase of the community, this home enjoys an unbeatable location just moments from top rated schools (Luminary Middle school, Lake nona High School and Luminary Elementary school), local shops, and everyday conveniences. Living in Laureate Park means enjoying a truly elevated lifestyle, with resort style amenities including: Community pool, fitness center Tennis and basketball courts, Playgrounds and walking trails, Community garden and green spaces This is more than a home its a lifestyle designed for those who value comfort, beauty, and connection. Schedule your today and experience the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13464 Leggett Alley
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4544
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-3 PHASE 2 107/135LOT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-01-600
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13871 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,169,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

13871 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Pulte in 2023 in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona, the Yorkshire floor plan delivers 3,641 square feet across two stories, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and three separate living zones

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401042
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin