Active
Property Photos
18435 Mowry Court
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 18435 Mowry Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,595

Address: 18435 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront home in the highly desirable Lake Nona, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades and designed for modern living. This exceptional property showcases premium features including an electric car charger, prewired surround sound, prewired internet in every room, and a laundry room on each floor, offering both convenience and functionality for everyday living. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, the USTA National Campus, Orlando International Airport, Orlando VA Medical Center, and Nemours Hospital, this home offers unmatched access to top tier healthcare, recreation, and travel. You are also surrounded by top rated schools, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience lakefront living at its finest in one of Orlandos most sought after communities. This is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400575 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18435 Mowry Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $4,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3632
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3632.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-7793-00-210
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13408 Beebe Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,000.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

13408 Beebe Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning $2M waterfront home in Lake Nonas Laureate Park! One of only three west facing homes with direct sunset views over the water. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this elegant residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7038 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7038 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Laureate Park | Lake Nona Living at Its Finest Welcome to your beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393593
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9726 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Savannah Home in the Heart of Lake Nona Welcome to a beautifully designed Savannah residence in the heart of one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395156
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,950.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning six bedroom, 4,500+ sq ft home in the heart of Lake Nona's sought after Fells Landing community. Thoughtfully designed for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401471
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7002 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Designer corner home steps from nemours childrens hospital | lake nona luxury living welcome to this stunning, professionally designed and fenced in corner home in lake nona, just steps from n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13114 Mcmillan Drive, Orlando, FL 32827
$5,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

13114 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Laureate Park within Lake Nona, this beautifully designed and custom appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406892
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin