Active
Property Photos
13114 Mcmillan Drive
  1. Image 1 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  2. Image 2 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  3. Image 3 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  4. Image 4 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  5. Image 5 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  6. Image 6 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  7. Image 7 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  8. Image 8 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  9. Image 9 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  10. Image 10 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  11. Image 11 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  12. Image 12 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  13. Image 13 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  14. Image 14 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  15. Image 15 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  16. Image 16 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  17. Image 17 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  18. Image 18 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  19. Image 19 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  20. Image 20 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  21. Image 21 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  22. Image 22 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  23. Image 23 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  24. Image 24 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  25. Image 25 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  26. Image 26 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  27. Image 27 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  28. Image 28 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  29. Image 29 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  30. Image 30 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  31. Image 31 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  32. Image 32 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  33. Image 33 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  34. Image 34 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  35. Image 35 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  36. Image 36 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  37. Image 37 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  38. Image 38 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  39. Image 39 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  40. Image 40 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  41. Image 41 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  42. Image 42 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  43. Image 43 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  44. Image 44 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  45. Image 45 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  46. Image 46 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  47. Image 47 For 13114 Mcmillan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 13114 Mcmillan Drive, Orlando, FL 32827

Description

Located in the highly sought after community of Laureate Park within Lake Nona, this beautifully designed and custom appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Featuring an open concept floor plan, the spacious family room seamlessly flows into the dining area and gourmet inspired kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with quartz countertops, a large center island, built in appliances, ceiling height backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry. A convenient main floor bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office setup. Retreat to the expansive Primary Owners Suite featuring a walk in closet with custom built in organizers and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom complete with dual sink quartz vanity and an oversized shower with multiple shower heads, including a luxurious rain shower. Additional highlights include a pocket office perfect for working from home, a well appointed laundry room featuring a utility sink, cabinetry, and washer/dryer combo, a charming front porch with swing and space to relax with your morning coffee, plus a covered back porch and terrace designed for entertaining friends and family year round. The oversized 3 car garage includes Level 2 EV charger . Enjoy resort style living in Laureate Park with exceptional community amenities including multiple pools, fitness gym, yoga and multi purpose studio, basketball court, volleyball court, playgrounds, walking trails, and more. Families will appreciate the A rated schools, including a short 2 minute walk to Luminary Elementary School and Luminary Middle School. Residents also enjoy dining at Canvas Restaurant & Market along with close proximity to Lake Nona Town Center featuring popular destinations such as Chroma Modern Bar + Kitchen, Bosphorous Turkish Cuisine, Park Pizza & Brewing Company, and Boxi Park. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and all the best of Central Florida. Schedule to see this beautiful home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406892 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2301.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 5000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4845-00-300
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13408 Beebe Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,000.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

13408 Beebe Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning $2M waterfront home in Lake Nonas Laureate Park! One of only three west facing homes with direct sunset views over the water. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this elegant residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7038 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7038 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Laureate Park | Lake Nona Living at Its Finest Welcome to your beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393593
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9726 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Savannah Home in the Heart of Lake Nona Welcome to a beautifully designed Savannah residence in the heart of one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395156
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18435 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,595.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

18435 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront home in the highly desirable Lake Nona, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades and designed for modern living. This exceptional property showcases premium fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400575
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Herna Quero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,950.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning six bedroom, 4,500+ sq ft home in the heart of Lake Nona's sought after Fells Landing community. Thoughtfully designed for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401471
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7002 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Designer corner home steps from nemours childrens hospital | lake nona luxury living welcome to this stunning, professionally designed and fenced in corner home in lake nona, just steps from n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13114 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

13114 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Laureate Park within Lake Nona, this beautifully designed and custom appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406892
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin