Active
Property Photos
11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,900

Address: 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

This beautifully maintained waterfront pool home has been only used as a second residence, currently in exceptional condition and care throughout. PROPERTY FULLY FURNISHED, featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated media room, the layout is both spacious and functional, with one bedroom on the first floor and five upstairs. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private sitting area, spa like bathroom, expansive walk in closet. All bedrooms offer generous space and walk in closets, complemented by a large upstairs bonus room. The main level showcases an open concept design with a formal dining area, flexible office space, and a bright living area that flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook. Sliding doors lead to a fully fenced backyard, where a pool and covered lanai overlook the peaceful, non motorized Ruby Lake. Additional highlights include a tandem 3 car garage and a prime location near Palm Parkway, with easy access to I 4, shopping, dining, and Orlandos top attractions. The landscaping and pool maintenance is included on the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401186 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $6,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4587
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 4587.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-7776-01-290
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9242 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

9242 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home with exceptional curb appeal, a spacious fenced backyard, and access to resort style amenities! This beautifully maintained property features a modern exterior with stone accen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5894 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Anderson Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11467 Citrus Fields Place, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

11467 Citrus Fields Place Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 5 BEDROOM HOME IN THE HEART OF DR. PHILLIPS Spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the gated community of Ruby Lake in Dr. Phillips. Prime location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376959
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Bruna Pacheco Costa Rosseti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10475 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10475 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. Located within the gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve, this elegant residence blends mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382777
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhapsodii Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This beautiful home in the heart of Doctor Phillips offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept kitchen flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388412
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

9212 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the beautiful gated community of Phillips Grove, this stunning home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and modern upgrades. The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10799 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Water View Home for rent Live in style in this stunning Orlando area estate featuring designer interiors, soaring ceilings, and gold accents throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts a quartz water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399732
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin