Active
Property Photos
2176 Crandon Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 2176 Crandon Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 2176 Crandon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Fully furnished and Turnkey/Renovated in town home. Close to downtown Winter Park, Advent and Orlando Health. Newly renovated kitchen with Sub Zero/Cafe appliances. Monthly rental only2 bedrooms sleeps 4. Nice covered/screened porch. Available now. Weekly to monthly rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401803 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2176 Crandon Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-29-6180-04-191
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1807 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359356
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Orlando Avenue 118, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

151 Orlando Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386414
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Killarney Bay Court 1, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,550.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

110 Killarney Bay Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 off first months rent** Enjoy easy, lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Killarney Bay community in Winter Park! This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392456
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

438 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat and discover this charming Winter Park gem, perfectly nestled on a quiet, desirable brick lined street. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features beautiful hardwood floors and a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396001
  2. Provided by COLONIALTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Alexander Scures
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Symonds Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

653 Symonds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2.5BA single family home in desirable Winter Park! Interior features include ceramic tile & laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and a bright kitchen with breakfast bar/kitchen island and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400011
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin