Active
Property Photos
9524 Singer Circle
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $980,000

Address: 9524 Singer Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

Description

BRAND NEW WATERFRONT MASTERPIECE WITH GULF ACCESS. Welcome to 9524 Singer Circle, a stunning 2025 new construction residence located in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community. This modern architectural gem offers 2,162 sq. ft. of living space (3,607 total sq. ft.) featuring an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated home office. No detail was spared: from the elegant stone accents and professional landscaping to the oversized 3 car garage (881 sq. ft.) and paver driveway. The chef inspired kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive Great Room, designed for high end entertaining. The "wow factor" continues outdoors: step into your private oasis featuring a massive screened in lanai with a pristine pool, outdoor kitchen prep area, and breathtaking views of the saltwater canal. Boaters will appreciate the direct Gulf access and the serenity of sailboat water. Located in a quiet circle near top rated schools (Lemon Bay High) and with an optional HOA, this property represents the pinnacle of the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9524 Singer Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $980,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3607
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: South Gulf Cove POA
  • Association Phone: 941-697-8988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PCH 071 4379 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC71 BLK4379 LT 10 1312/494 NT3312588-HTM 3312589 3382369
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412121379009
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15650 Meacham Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,150,000.00 ($310.90 / sqft )

15650 Meacham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to one of the most coveted waterfront settings in South Gulf Covewhere serious boaters dream of owning thanks to quick, no bridge sailboat access to Charlotte Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518869
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524421
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10438 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$969,750.00 ($264.24 / sqft )

10438 Atenia Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Completed Luxury and Modern Brand new house. The house has 14ft ceilings in the living room/kitchen/foyer. It is a 2250 sqft under A/C house with three full size bedrooms and a large size office room(

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671439
  2. Provided by GELFAND REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Boris Gelfand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8183 Deland Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$989,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

8183 Deland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention home business owners, car enthusiasts, collectors, and hobbyists. Located in desirable South Gulf Cove within Port Charlotte, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage saltwater pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682105
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marybeth Tvaroch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Curry Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$949,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

3015 Curry Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Best of Myakka Riverfront Living! This extraordinary tip lot estate captures the very best of waterfront living with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144045
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9614 Shelburne Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,000.00 ($275.36 / sqft )

9614 Shelburne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a boaters paradise perfectly paired with refined coastal living. Located on the Interceptor Lagoon waterway, this stunning sailboat access waterfront home offers a direct route to the Gulf,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145448
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Joggins Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,145,000.00 ($311.40 / sqft )

14201 Joggins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your chance to move into a luke brothers custom "florida**waterfront**dream home" in one of the most sought after boating communities on the gulf coast when this esteemed award winning luke brothers c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146053
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Wayne Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Melody Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,800.00 ($269.92 / sqft )

9214 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in South Gulf Cove Custom 3BR/3BA Pool Home Experience the very best of Florida waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal front pool home located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146581
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,900.00 ($268.94 / sqft )

8050 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, this home has it all! Exceptional waterfront living in the highly sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove on 2 lots with 182 feet of seawall, plus an additional 153x85x140 ft. lot ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147172
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin