Active
Property Photos
11701 Minto Court
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 11701 Minto Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 11701 Minto Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the heart of Orlando! This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy, while the main level offers a bright and open living and dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a stunning lake view that creates a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. The home has been recently refreshed with fresh interior paint and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Upstairs, including the stairs and bathrooms, youll find brand new vinyl plank flooring, recently installed for a modern and clean look. The downstairs features durable ceramic tile flooring, ideal for easy maintenance. The kitchen is well equipped with modern appliances, including a brand new microwave, along with a refrigerator and stove that are approximately one year old, and a dishwasher that is about two years old. A brand new washer and dryer have just been installed and have never been used, providing added convenience. All upstairs bathrooms have been recently updated, offering a fresh and modern feel. Conveniently located in Central Florida, just minutes from SeaWorld Orlando and major attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This home is vacant and ready for immediate move ina great opportunity for comfortable living in a prime location community pool .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11701 Minto Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1580.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Richmond Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-29-9229-00-800
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Bingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11320 Bingham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, remolded home in the heart of hunter's creek! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has been upgraded to feel like a new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Wingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11527 Wingham Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,359 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12208 Wild Iris Way 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

12208 Wild Iris Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in this beautiful two story condo, perfectly situated at Villanova at Hunters Creek. This inviting space offers a blend of modern updates and comfortable living, ideal for anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146532
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo featuring a functional open layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedroom areas. This unit offers a modern kitchen, ample storage, and a private balcony ideal for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148987
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12142 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12142 Caper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED RENTAL MOVE IN READY! Stunning and spacious single family home located in desirable southwest Orlando. This beautifully updated residence features brand new interior finishes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin