Active
Property Photos
1507 Geranium Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1507 Geranium Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 1507 Geranium Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753

Description

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,537 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, completed in October 2023. This beautifully maintained home showcases a modern, open concept layout enhanced by elegant vinyl flooring and a sleek, designer inspired kitchen featuring a large center islandperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room and a spacious two car garage, while benefiting from the peace of mind that comes with a newer roof and A/C. Step outside to a truly unique and tranquil backyard setting, where open green space creates a serene, farm style backdrop. Whether enjoying your morning coffee at sunrise or unwinding at sunset, youll appreciate the peaceful views and the occasional sight of grazing cattle in the distanceoffering a rare blend of modern living and countryside charm. This home delivers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and natural beautyschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1507 Geranium Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $2,711
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1537.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407 770 1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS II AT LAKE JACKSON PB 78 PG 20-25 LOT 40 ORB 6225 PG 926
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34753 - Mascotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-24-0020-000-04000
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1849 Sunset Ridge Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$369,900.00 ($101.85 / sqft )

1849 Sunset Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this generously sized 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfect for those seeking extra space. Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, on a large lot, this property offers a solid fou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Blue Lagoon Circle, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$356,490.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

1739 Blue Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. **FINAL OPPORTUNITY** Conveniently located with easy access to SR 50 and SR 17, Sunset Lakes Estates is just a short drive from down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366285
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Ridgemoor Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$380,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

1614 Ridgemoor Drive More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a generous .4 acre lot in the growing town of Mascotte. With fresh interior paint and plenty of room to design and personal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386016
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ascenso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Gopher Tree Street, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$344,900.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

1668 Gopher Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1668 Gopher Tree St in Mascotte, this well designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2020 offers 1,944 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The residence features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Sunset Ridge Drive, Mascotte, FL 34753
$349,900.00 ($87.65 / sqft )

1795 Sunset Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms including a second on suite, captures the essence of modern design through an open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407482
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Sunset Ridge Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$349,900.00 ($87.65 / sqft )

1795 Sunset Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407482
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin