Active
Property Photos
2002 Live Oak Lane
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2002 Live Oak Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 2002 Live Oak Lane, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798

Description

Bring Your Vision to This Spacious Corner Lot Home in Zellwood Station Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,632 square feet, ideally situated on a large corner lot within the sought after 55+ gated golf course community of Zellwood Station. Known as one of Central Florida's most established and amenity rich active adult communities, Zellwood Station offers a vibrant lifestyle, beautiful surroundings, and exceptional value. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to update and personalize to their taste. Thoughtfully priced to reflect updates needed, this home offers excellent value and the chance to create a space that truly fits your style. The golf cart is included! Residents enjoy resort style living with a 24/7 manned guard gate, gated entry, and on site management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2002 Live Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2443
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Other, Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Oak Grove Village Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/106 UNIT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-27-6130-00-015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Citrus Circle 709, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$155,500.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3740 Citrus Circle 709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRAND NEW SHINGLE ROOF This move in ready home in Zellwood Station offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is pet friendly, and boasts a generous floor plan. The kitchen has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Oak Grove Drive 79, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$158,000.00 ($78.53 / sqft )

2122 Oak Grove Drive 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED in the 55+ Zellwood Station Golf and County Club Community check out this move in ready, Furnishing are negotiable, well maintained, double wide home with $50k in upgrades, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383752
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Wendy Plate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Evergreen Road 1715, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($63.39 / sqft )

3302 Evergreen Road 1715 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMPROVED PRICE MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. Located in Zellwood Station, close to Orlando and The Villages? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717652
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Parway Road 1339, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$164,000.00 ($56.30 / sqft )

3902 Parway Road 1339 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction. Gorgeous 2/2 on 18th green/fairway. Spectacular views from 27x18 living room and 12x17 florida room. Spacious floorplan ready for your personal touches. 2016 membrane roof on main hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392822
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin