Active
Property Photos
100 Fairway Circle
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 100 Fairway Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $394,900

Address: 100 Fairway Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784

Description

BRAND NEW HOME! 3 bedroom home with a coveted corner lot in a gated 55+ community. The property has fantastic curb appeal, with a Side entry garage and a welcoming front porch. Inside the front door, youll find a single level layout with SCRATCH AND TEAR RESISTANT LVP floors (no carpets here!), custom millwork, modern fixtures and a wall of windows & doors at the rear that fills the entire home with natural light. The huge kitchen features granite countertops and beautiful Shaker cabinets & drawers that provide so much storage space! The kitchen also offers stainless appliances, a pantry with a large island with provides seating for a crowd. The adjacent open living & dining areas connect directly to the backyard. Back inside, the private primary suite occupies its own wing of the home. The bathroom boasts a gorgeous custom tiled shower and unique his & her vanities packed with storage options. The walk in closet does triple duty, also offering a laundry area and direct access to the garage. On the other side of the floor plan, the two guest rooms are separated by the welcoming hallway bathroom with exceptional features. Twin Lake Estates ia a 55+ community nestled in the rolling hills of North Umatilla. Youll be close to all the retail shops in downtown Umatilla, with Eustis, Mt. Dora, Leesburg, Ocala & The Villages less than 30 45 mins from your front door. Enjoy the drive to the beach on either coast. Orlando and Disneyworld parks are just about an hour away. You will be impressed by the spacious living areas and upgrades. Home Warranty provided. Call today to see this one of a kind opportunity. NOTE: Interior Photos of previous model sold same basic floor plan. Some features may have been changed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Fairway Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: GAIL SCHMIDT
  • Association Phone: 352-345-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES ESTATES PHASE III PB 58 PG 26-27 LOT 91 ORB 4886 PG 470
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-18-26-2002-000-09100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Cassady Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$399,900.00 ($71.14 / sqft )

211 Cassady Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Step into timeless character and refined comfort with this beautifully renovated 1920s Craftsman, ideally situated on a corner lot just moments from the heart of Umatilla. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110642
  2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,999.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

199 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Laurel home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering a walk in pantry and a center island, a spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112451
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$449,999.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

183 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this inspired Ammolite home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a spacious great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125965
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$464,999.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

179 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this exciting Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a well appointed kitchen boasting 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, a roomy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130401
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$417,863.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

160 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The two story Tourmaline plan greets guests with a charming covered entry. On the main floor, youll find a spacious great room that flows into an inviting kitchen with a center island and breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143653
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$423,440.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

168 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Spacious and accommodating, the two story Moonstone features an open concept main floor and four charming bedrooms upstairs. Just off the entryway, youll find a secluded study wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144293
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$428,276.00 ($160.40 / sqft )

172 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The two story Tourmaline plan greets guests with a charming covered entry. On the main floor, youll find a spacious great room that flows into an inviting kitchen with a center i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144295
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$461,107.00 ($134.43 / sqft )

164 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Private guest suite featuring private living room with wet bar and full bathroom downstairs. Open kitchen with large kitchen island, white 42" cabinets with 2" crown, white 2cm qua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144297
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Amberwood Way, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,000.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

182 Amberwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2025 and offering the largest floor plan available in the desirable magnolia pointe community of umatilla, this spacious 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin