Active
Property Photos
11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

Welcome to this well maintained townhome in the Windermere area offering a functional layout, thoughtful updates, and beautiful community surroundings. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, while large windows bring in natural light throughout the home. The spacious first floor primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath for added convenience. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms, a spacious full bathroom, loft area, and a well planned laundry and entertainment space. Recent updates include a new roof in 2024 and new AC in 2025. The exterior of the community townhomes was also freshly painted in 2024. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch overlooking the beautifully landscaped community filled with mature trees and green space. Additional features include a 1 car garage and driveway parking for up to 3 additional vehicles. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and playground. Conveniently located minutes from Windermere, Horizon West, and Winter Garden, with easy access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11733 Fitzgerald Butler Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 796.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HMI / Colleen Buchanan
  • Association Phone: (407) 628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWBURY PARK 64/52 LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-28-5861-00-510
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10206 Fallsgrove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$424,875.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

10206 Fallsgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views! Disney fireworks! Sunset views! And 5 just minutes to the Magic this Grandview Isles townhome delivers one of the most magical and unique settings in its price range anywhere in Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149314
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dustin Eshenroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Fallsgrove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$385,000.00 ($212.24 / sqft )

10116 Fallsgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grandview Isles, a charming and private community nestled in the heart of it allone of Central Floridas most desirable areas, renowned for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327008
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Denise Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10376 Fallsgrove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$419,500.00 ($196.40 / sqft )

10376 Fallsgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, private, end unit townhome features recent upgrades including new carpet and fresh paint and new AC in 2024. The downstairs boasts an open floor plan, an upgraded kitchen with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350129
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8484 Leeland Archer Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$395,000.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

8484 Leeland Archer Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**Investor Opportunity in Sought After Newbury Park Tenant in Place!** Great opportunity to own a **4 bedroom, 3 bath corner unit townhome** in the desirable community of Newbury Park near Windermere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390960
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Tangelo Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$379,000.00 ($214.61 / sqft )

8424 Tangelo Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big ticket items already donenew roof (2024), HVAC (2023), and extensive interior updates. This is the definition of low maintenance living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394599
  2. Provided by RENCHER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Anthony Fiengo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin