Active
Property Photos
520 Amelia Street
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 520 Amelia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 520 Amelia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 full bath home with 2 car garage that opens into foyer for your convenience & safety. Tons of space in this private home, it has a quaint kitchen w/ a brick wall accent that overlooks the Heights, new refrigerator, dishwasher & microwave, both bedrooms have with dual closets, wood floors & ceramic tile floors, full laundry room including washer & dryer, Cozy Back Yard For Grilling & more.all this and you are just a short WALK TO LAKE EOLA PARK AND DOWNTOWN ORLANDO. What are you waiting for? Call for showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 520 Amelia Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0144-00-020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 1, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,610.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic and Modern Apartment in the Heart of Orlando Discover the perfect balance of historic charm and modernity in our 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally located in Orlando's vibrant histo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372738
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Ridgewood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,950.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1406 Ridgewood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bed/ 2 bath bungalow nestled in one of downtowns most desirable Lake Eola Heights neighborhoods, just moments from Lake Eola. Set along picturesque cobblestone streets, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397614
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Buckminster Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2314 Buckminster Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gem! The combination of charming features like incredible hardwood floors, a ceramic tiled sunroom with French doors, and beautiful landscaping creates a truly picturesque living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401674
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Jefferson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2822 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT IN THE HEART OF THE MILK DISTRICT!! Newer Construction Built in 2016, this home features a large fenced back yard with paver deck and rare fire pit area. Great Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Robert Kurzreiter PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Virginia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,399.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2005 Virginia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the premier Colonialtown neighborhood and just steps away from the vibrant Mills 50 District, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow is a cozy gem. The home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403724
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Lake Highland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1219 Lake Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental nestled in the heart of Orlandos sought after Mills District. Full of character and comfort, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112247
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin