Active
Property Photos
4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

Address: 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

Welcome home to this ALL INCLUSIVE condo Electricity, high speed internet, cable, water, trash & more all included in rent! Beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Plantation Garden Condominium community. This light filled residence features tile floors throughout with brand new carpet in the bedrooms, all new interior paint, and new recessed can lighting throughout the main living areas, transforming the space with a bright, modern feel. The kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, a new refrigerator. The unit comes fully equipped with washer and dryer included. Two full bathrooms provide comfort and convenience, and the screened in porch includes additional exterior storageperfect for seasonal items. Location truly sets this complex apart! Enjoy direct access to the Lake Underhill Path just steps from your front door, and unbeatable proximity to Downtown Orlando, the Milk District, Orlando International Airport, and major highwaysmaking commuting effortless. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are all minutes away. Plantation Garden Condominium offers a resort style lifestyle with exceptional amenities, including two swimming pools, private lake access with dock, tennis and basketball courts, clubhouse, pool house, car wash station, and a dedicated pet park. This centrally located, move in ready home combines modern updates, outstanding amenities, and a location thats hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Johanna Watson
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-7149-02-102
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 21C2
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,850.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2510 Boyd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401054
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Asher Lane A, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1423 Asher Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish upstairs rental blends modern comfort with one of Virginia Drives most sought after locations. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath, the home offers a bright, airy layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403599
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Bhavsar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Virginia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,399.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2005 Virginia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the premier Colonialtown neighborhood and just steps away from the vibrant Mills 50 District, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow is a cozy gem. The home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403724
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is located in highly desirable Audubon Park with proximity to many popular areas. A front patio welcomes you home and, once inside, youll immediately notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403917
  2. Provided by MICHAEL A. KAMENOFF, REALTOR
  3. Contact Brooke Kamenoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405062
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment located at 16 S Primrose Dr featuring a bright and open layout with a large living room, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and generous closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Morris Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

945 Morris Avenue More Like This

The home you've been waiting for. This adorable, remodeled, 2 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled between the HOT VIMI and Mills/50 districts with their restaurants, cafes, pubs and music venues. The moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406861
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Morris Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

945 Morris Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406861
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patrick James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin