Active
Property Photos
1332 Jennings Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 1332 Jennings Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 1332 Jennings Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a NO FLOOD ZONE, with NO HOA, in the heart of Holiday. This beautiful property features a newer roof (2022), brand new AC (2026), a brand new kitchen (2026) with beautiful quartz countertops, a renovated bathroom, and fresh paint inside and out. The open floor plan provides a bright, spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a beautiful screened porch great for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near US 19, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes from historic Tarpon Springs and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this move in ready home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1332 Jennings Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1786 / -82.736
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Midway Acres
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MIDWAY ACRES UNIT ONE PB 7 PG 22 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-26-16-0100-00000-0100
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5429 Flora Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$210,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

5429 Flora Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Charming 1 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen boasts sleek stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314390
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Blue Bird Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3036 Blue Bird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautifully updated gemstunning inside and out! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366135
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Fernwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

1148 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a fantastic area of Holiday with its close proximity to Pinellas County, this three bedroom, two bathroom home is nicely updated and completely turn key! The fully updated galley kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881931
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dean Glicos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Belleza Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$215,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

5606 Belleza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in La Villa Gardens in beautiful Holiday, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home offers strong potential for investors or end users looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883295
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Dawn Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$199,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5301 Dawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

HONEY STOP THE CAR! THIS IS THE ONE! Where charm, natural light, and true Florida living come together! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home features 1154 sqft and Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Aegean Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($138.24 / sqft )

4531 Aegean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF installed in May. Welcome to this beautifully updated one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet dead end street for added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490763
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$230,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

2927 Finch Drive More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home at this price point! NO HOA, NO CDD! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Colonial Hills has been fully updated for modern comfort. NEW hurricane rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495730
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Calais Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4843 Calais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Block Home with Oversized Garage in Desirable Crest Ridge Gardens! Newer 2022 Dimensional Roof! Featuring Open Floor Plan with Terrazzo Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Tuckahoe Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$240,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

3433 Tuckahoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable, move in ready gem in Holiday, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502503
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$219,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

3124 Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, comfortable, and full of potential, 3124 Finch Drive in Holiday is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a well located Florida home without the extra burden of HOA fees. This 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Dawn Curinga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin