Active
Property Photos
3600 Summit View Way
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3600 Summit View Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 3600 Summit View Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Be the first to live in this beautiful, never before occupied 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garageperfect for you and your family to make your own. This home features high end appliances, granite countertops, a Ring doorbell system with electronic lock, extra storage, and more. The open concept layout creates a bright and spacious living environment thats perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a private ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a step in shower. Upstairs, youll also find a convenient laundry room. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main level and cozy carpeting upstairs, offering the perfect balance of style and comfort. Dont miss your chance to call this stunning new home yoursschedule a tour today and get ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3600 Summit View Way
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ishaam Clayton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-02-272001-001110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3115 Buckingham Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3115 Buckingham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! Discover this charming 3 bedroom home on Buckingham Avenue in Lakeland, FL! Featuring an open concept layout, updated kitchen with modern appliances, and spacious bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959459
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Enclave Place 447, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

447 Enclave Place 447 More Like This

Property details and fees This spacious second floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living in a gated community. Step inside to enjoy the airy feel provided by vaulted ceilings, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960117
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Academia Ave Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3883 Academia Ave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in a growing and convenient area of Lakeland! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living ideal for anyone lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961367
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Samuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3596 Summit View Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,950.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3596 Summit View Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful, never before occupied 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garageperfect for you and your family to make your own. This home features high end appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405390
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Collegiate Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4117 Collegiate Boulevard More Like This

Conveniently located near the Polk Parkway, Polk State College, and Circle B Bar Reserve, this beautiful townhome is situated in a newly constructed community by Maronda Homes, complete with a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Pamela Herbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin