Active
Property Photos
709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $126,900

Address: 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Beautiful first floor condo located in the desirable Regency Park at Lake Mary! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features its own private walkway entrance and offers peaceful pond views right from your living space. Start your mornings with a cup of coffee on the screened patio overlooking the quiet pond, or enjoy the same serene water view from your bedroom window. The patio also includes a convenient private storage area. Inside, the unit offers an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience and comfortable everyday living. Located in a highly sought after school district in Lake Mary, this community offers an impressive selection of amenities including 2 swimming pools, 2 tennis courts, playground, fitness center, electric car charging station, car vacuum area, recreation room, and common laundry facilities. Enjoy resort style living in a tranquil setting close to shopping, dining, and major highways. Schedule your private showing today! More inside photos to follow!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $126,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 588.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regency Park at Lake Mary/Diane Heider
  • Association Phone: 407-328-8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 42 UNIT 115 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-4200-1150
  • Unit Number: 115
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113 More Like This

For sale a 1 Bedroom/ 1 bath condo located in the heart of Lake Mary! Just moments away from dining, convenience, and recreational facilities. This unit has a spacious primary bedroom and living area.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339952
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact John Tsesmelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$127,000.00 ($215.99 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This charming first floor condo is located in the highly desirable community of Lake Mary. This property is perfect for investors, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361146
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Veal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Sugar Bay Way 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

727 Sugar Bay Way 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium of well designed living space in the highly desirable gated community in Lake Mary. This inviting unit features a functional, open layout with generous living an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371875
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 124, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 1 bedroom condominium located in the highly desirable Lake Mary area. This light and bright unit features an open concept floor plan designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383319
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Grassy Point Drive 207, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

2569 Grassy Point Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views ~ fantastic amenities ~ and fresh updates this adorable second floor condo in the regency park at lake mary community offers the perfect combination of convenience and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386360
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Grassy Point Drive 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$139,900.00 ($237.93 / sqft )

2521 Grassy Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 1 bedroom condo in resort style community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. This ground floor unit features all new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with solid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389138
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 317, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$148,995.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with a versatile loft, perfectly nestled in the highly sought after Lake Mary area within the popular Notting H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391404
  2. Provided by JEMINI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact William Beckett, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 317, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($157.62 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1 bedroom condo with loft in resort style community of Notting Hill. Located on the top floor this light and bright unit features an open floor plan with carpeting, vinyl plank flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391657
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 102, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$124,900.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced active unit in the entire community! Don't miss out on your chance to own this GROUND FLOOR (NO STAIRS) unit that is directly across from one of the Community Pools! This is the Oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392625
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christopher Schiffermiller, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 308, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$130,000.00 ($185.45 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3rd floor unit. This cozy unit features: 1bedroom, 1bathroom, 701 heated living square feet, an updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393153
  2. Provided by VICARI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tony Vicari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin