Active
Property Photos
800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 800 Atlantic Avenue 606, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

Enjoy direct oceanfront living at 800 N Atlantic Avenue #606 in Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo offers sweeping Atlantic Ocean views and the relaxing sound of waves from your private balcony. The bright, open floor plan features a comfortable living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and everything needed for an easy move in experience. Rent includes internet, power, and water, making this a convenient and low maintenance rental option. Residents can enjoy direct beach access, a newly renovated pool area with stylish poolside furniture, and a secure building with welcoming amenities. Located just 1 mile from the Daytona Beach Pier and within walking distance to the Seabreeze entertainment district, this condo offers easy access to restaurants, shopping, nightlife, and coastal attractions. Perfect for a seasonal stay or extended beachside retreat. Move in and enjoy Daytona Beach living from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Atlantic Avenue 606
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 441
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2394 / -81.0136
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Nick McKee
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 441.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Darlene Cleve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5305-26-00-6060
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 Butler Boulevard A, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 Butler Boulevard A More Like This

Beach vibes, modern style, and just steps from the sand. Welcome to your new home! This fully renovated beachside duplex at 515 Butler Boulevard offers everything youve been looking for. Each unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130642
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Gisela Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Butler Boulevard B, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 Butler Boulevard B More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130651
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Gisela Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Riverfront Rental Opportunity in Daytona! Wake up to stunning river views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the water. Both bedrooms and the open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6367737
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$2,095.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the majestic view of the ocean from your bedroom window or relax to the calming sound of the waves from your living area in this beautifully renovated, beach themed condominium lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387380
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Atlantic Avenue 223, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,800.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

1433 Atlantic Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2026 still available after March 10. Utilities are included! Rates are as follows, March $2400 a month. Winter 2027 available! $2000 for January $2200 for February and $2300 for March. April th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086822
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Multiple photos have been virtually staged.** Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this stunning 8th floor waterfront retreat, offering a front row seat to the best scenery in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Max Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Sears Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

315 Sears Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Now repositioned and ready to sell! The home features an exceptional assumable mortgage, offering qualified buyers a rare chance to secure below market financing and significant long term savings. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087785
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Barbara Gouldbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin