Active
Property Photos
1611 Little Wren Lane
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 1611 Little Wren Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 1611 Little Wren Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. As you arrive at the gated community of Enclave at Hawks Crest, youll note a feeling of privacy, relaxation, and understated luxury of an unbeatable Winter Park location! Pull up the pavered driveway at 1611 Little Wren Lane and the striking architectural lines of your modern townhome create a lasting first impression. TOUR THE HOUSE WITH THE VIRTUAL TOUR and WALK THRU VIDEO LINKS. Inside the house, youll be welcomed in to a light filled space, with high ceilings and tiled floors across the first level. This is a home designed not just to look beautiful, but to live effortlessly. At the center of it all is a kitchen that truly anchors the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, large center island, and a spacious closet pantry. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a connected environment that feels natural, comfortable, and refined. Sliding glass doors open to a covered and screened rear patio that will become a refreshing outdoor haven where mornings begin peacefully and evenings unwind with ease, as you look down the greenspace just outside the rear of your home. Upstairs, the layout continues to impress with both comfort and flexibility. Youll be blown away with the space the primary suite offers, along with a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath with dual sink vanity and a spacious tiled shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and an additional bathroom at the opposite end provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or your future needs. Youll also find a laundry room in an upstairs hallway, making regular tasks convenient. Beyond the home itself, this community provides you a carefree lifestyle with the reasonable HOA caring for the exterior and landscaping, along with exceptional amenities that include a large resort style pool perfect for relaxing moments or social gatherings, and a playground. The gated entry provides an added layer of privacy and security, creating a sense of exclusivity while still fostering a connected community atmosphere. Located just minutes from the great shopping and restaurants on the iconic Park Avenue in Winter Park, yet also conveniently walkable to favorites like Kellys Ice Cream and Foxtail Coffee just a one block stroll away. Opportunities like this dont come often dont miss your chance to call this Winter Park beauty your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1611 Little Wren Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FS Residential / Jodi Brown
  • Association Phone: 201.926.0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 106 ENCLAVE AT HAWKS CREST PLAT BOOK 82 PAGES 91-101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-30-5VF-0000-1060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2774 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$465,000.00 ($202.09 / sqft )

2774 Bright Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Brand new townhouse professionally decorated, and available today! Built in 2024, this property offers a great floorplan: with a lot of natural light and coziness. Fall in love with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Priscila Triska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$444,900.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, light filled living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome in the gated Grayson Square community. Freshly painted and designed for comfort, the open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367023
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7485 Aloma Pines Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$390,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

7485 Aloma Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in the highly sought after GATED community of Aloma Trails. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, built in 2017, offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398259
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gunel Aydamirli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Casselwood Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$419,900.00 ($204.03 / sqft )

1871 Casselwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home in Winter Park with BRAND NEW 2026 A/C installed, roof from 2014 (call for more information regarding the roof), and water heater from 2009. This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Little Wren Lane, Winter Park, FL 32792
$415,000.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

1611 Little Wren Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. As you arrive at the gated community of Enclave at Hawks Crest, youll note a feeling of privacy, relaxation, and understated luxury of an unbeatable Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406260
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin