Active
Property Photos
4179 Basinside Court
  1. Image 1 of 1 For 4179 Basinside Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 4179 Basinside Court, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen overlooks the dining area and great room, while having a view to the covered lanai outside. Ample windows and a set of sliding glass doors allow lighting into the living area. The well appointed kitchen features an island with bar seating, beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making entertaining a breeze. The first floor also features a flex room that provides an area for work or play, a bedroom, and full bathroom. As we head up to the second floor, we are greeted with bedroom one that features an en suite bathroom as well as three additional bedrooms that surround a second living area, a full bathroom, and a laundry area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4179 Basinside Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3318
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hayden
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2601.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-31-523-0000-0080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Crescent Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1218 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot in Sanford. This property offers a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, providing comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available June 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Keystone Crest Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

107 Keystone Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

6/4, 2 Car Garage, Two Story Single Family Home, Living/Dining Room Combo, Family Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances Included: Stove, Fridge, Microwave, and Dishwasher, Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401281
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Siracusa Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5640 Siracusa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded Terracina townhome. This popular Siena floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, showcasing a primary bedroom on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402787
  2. Provided by THE KEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Travertine Terrace 1760, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1760 Travertine Terrace 1760 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full baths. 2 car garage corner unit townhome in desirable Greystone of Sanford. Large open floor plan with natural colors. Giant kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404688
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bristol Forest Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,700.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

121 Bristol Forest Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Sanford Residence with Conservation Views Move In Ready Ideally situated in a quiet community near Lake Monroe, this 2 story residence offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of updated living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911147
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Mei Leung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

719 Southern Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience brand new executive townhome living directly overlooking the serene waters of Lake Monroe. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and natural beauty,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911211
  2. Provided by TEAM SHAIKH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonny Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4179 Basinside Court, Sanford, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

4179 Basinside Court More Like This

This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen overlooks the dining area and great

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407908
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin