Active
Property Photos
1218 Crescent Street
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1218 Crescent Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 1218 Crescent Street, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot in Sanford. This property offers a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, providing comfortable living space for a variety of needs. The large yard allows for multiple parking spaces and outdoor use. Recent upgrades enhance both style and efficiency, making this home move in ready. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and local parks, with easy access to surrounding areas. Housing vouchers, including Section 8, are welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1218 Crescent Street
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1657.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-31-504-0200-0270
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available July 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Keystone Crest Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

107 Keystone Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

6/4, 2 Car Garage, Two Story Single Family Home, Living/Dining Room Combo, Family Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances Included: Stove, Fridge, Microwave, and Dishwasher, Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401281
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Siracusa Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5640 Siracusa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded Terracina townhome. This popular Siena floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, showcasing a primary bedroom on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402787
  2. Provided by THE KEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4179 Basinside Court, Sanford, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

4179 Basinside Court More Like This

This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen overlooks the dining area and great

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407908
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin