Active
Property Photos
2800 Highway A1a 201
  1. Image 1 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  2. Image 2 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  3. Image 3 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  4. Image 4 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  5. Image 5 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  6. Image 6 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  7. Image 7 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  8. Image 8 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  9. Image 9 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  10. Image 10 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  11. Image 11 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  12. Image 12 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  13. Image 13 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  14. Image 14 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  15. Image 15 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  16. Image 16 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  17. Image 17 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  18. Image 18 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  19. Image 19 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  20. Image 20 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  21. Image 21 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  22. Image 22 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  23. Image 23 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  24. Image 24 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  25. Image 25 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  26. Image 26 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  27. Image 27 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  28. Image 28 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  29. Image 29 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  30. Image 30 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  31. Image 31 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  32. Image 32 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  33. Image 33 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  34. Image 34 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  35. Image 35 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  36. Image 36 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  37. Image 37 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  38. Image 38 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  39. Image 39 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  40. Image 40 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  41. Image 41 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  42. Image 42 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  43. Image 43 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  44. Image 44 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  45. Image 45 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  46. Image 46 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  47. Image 47 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  48. Image 48 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  49. Image 49 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  50. Image 50 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  51. Image 51 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  52. Image 52 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  53. Image 53 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  54. Image 54 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  55. Image 55 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  56. Image 56 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  57. Image 57 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  58. Image 58 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  59. Image 59 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  60. Image 60 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  61. Image 61 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  62. Image 62 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  63. Image 63 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  64. Image 64 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  65. Image 65 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  66. Image 66 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  67. Image 67 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  68. Image 68 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  69. Image 69 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  70. Image 70 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  71. Image 71 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  72. Image 72 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  73. Image 73 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
  74. Image 74 For 2800 Highway A1a 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and a variety of wildlife all around. This Spacious 2nd floor condo has both ''awe'' inspiring sunrises & gorgeous sunsets. The full kitchen includes all appliances with ample storage and washer and dryer stack unit, plus an extra feature of NEW HVAC with a 5 year warranty. The price includes nice furniture and the furnishings are optional.with purchase.The unit is vacant & is available for immediate occupancy. The condo amenities include; heated pool, spa, fitness center, billiards, community room, shared tennis courts ,club house, extra storage area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11021065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Highway A1a 201
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1456
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY BEACH CLUB-PHASE I- UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 142570500030003
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin