Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 121
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 121
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 121
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 936
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLAS I UNIT V-121 AND UNDIVIDED PRO RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 250770300050005
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin