Active
Property Photos
1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  1. Image 1 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  2. Image 2 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  3. Image 3 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  4. Image 4 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  5. Image 5 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  6. Image 6 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  7. Image 7 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  8. Image 8 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  9. Image 9 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  10. Image 10 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  11. Image 11 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  12. Image 12 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  13. Image 13 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  14. Image 14 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  15. Image 15 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  16. Image 16 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  17. Image 17 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  18. Image 18 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  19. Image 19 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  20. Image 20 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  21. Image 21 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  22. Image 22 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  23. Image 23 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  24. Image 24 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  25. Image 25 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  26. Image 26 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  27. Image 27 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  28. Image 28 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  29. Image 29 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  30. Image 30 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  31. Image 31 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  32. Image 32 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  33. Image 33 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  34. Image 34 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  35. Image 35 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  36. Image 36 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  37. Image 37 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  38. Image 38 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  39. Image 39 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  40. Image 40 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  41. Image 41 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  42. Image 42 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  43. Image 43 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  44. Image 44 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  45. Image 45 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  46. Image 46 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  47. Image 47 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  48. Image 48 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  49. Image 49 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  50. Image 50 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  51. Image 51 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  52. Image 52 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  53. Image 53 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  54. Image 54 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  55. Image 55 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  56. Image 56 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  57. Image 57 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  58. Image 58 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  59. Image 59 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  60. Image 60 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  61. Image 61 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  62. Image 62 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  63. Image 63 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  64. Image 64 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  65. Image 65 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  66. Image 66 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  67. Image 67 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  68. Image 68 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  69. Image 69 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  70. Image 70 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  71. Image 71 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  72. Image 72 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  73. Image 73 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND 3rd floor, 2BR/2BA, renovated with dock slip. Features include: impact glass sliders, textured ceilings, replaced A/C (2023), nickel gap doors throughout, crown moldings, dry bar w/ wine refrigerator, pantry w/ pull outs, synthetic wood doors, French doors to enclosed lanai, built in shelves, walk in closet, full size washer/dryer and so much more! Dock #46 with a 10,000 lb lift conveys and will accommodate up to a 25ft vessel. Community Amenities include: community marina, kayak storage, Oceanfront and Intracoastal clubhouse, beach access, two pools, tennis, pickleball and BBQ grills. All sizes, taxes, descriptions and HOA are approximate; there may be inaccuracies, independent verification is suggested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11023905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 597
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1673
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST CONDOMINIUM BLDG A UNIT 302
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 303742011001030206
  • Unit Number: A-302
  • Views: 217
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C305, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous wide water views from this 3rd floor penthouse condo with over 9' ceilings. Wall to the guest bedroom has been taken down adding more space to the living area & can easily be put back up. Oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126990
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($411.93 / sqft )

1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boatthis waterfront condo includes a private boat lift. Located in Anglers Cove in Stuart, this 2BR/2BA second floor unit offers canal views with proximity to the Intracoastal and ocean acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140051
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Plantation Road 308, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($448.55 / sqft )

669 Plantation Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachside living in Ocean Terrace, an oceanfront building within the sought after Indian River Plantation on Hutchinson Island. This spacious 1 bedroom residence offers over 1,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($303.85 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Pierpoint Yacht Club offers an exceptional opportunity for serene waterfront living. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008039
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 316, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$415,000.00 ($342.13 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offered fully furnished for effortless living. This inviting home offers a spacious screened in porch with serene views of lush greeneryperfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010138
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin