Active
Property Photos
2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  1. Image 1 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  2. Image 2 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  3. Image 3 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  4. Image 4 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  5. Image 5 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  6. Image 6 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  7. Image 7 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  8. Image 8 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  9. Image 9 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  10. Image 10 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  11. Image 11 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  12. Image 12 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  13. Image 13 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  14. Image 14 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  15. Image 15 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  16. Image 16 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  17. Image 17 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  18. Image 18 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  19. Image 19 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  20. Image 20 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  21. Image 21 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  22. Image 22 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  23. Image 23 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  24. Image 24 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  25. Image 25 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  26. Image 26 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  27. Image 27 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  28. Image 28 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  29. Image 29 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  30. Image 30 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  31. Image 31 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  32. Image 32 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  33. Image 33 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  34. Image 34 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  35. Image 35 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  36. Image 36 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  37. Image 37 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  38. Image 38 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  39. Image 39 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  40. Image 40 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  41. Image 41 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  42. Image 42 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  43. Image 43 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  44. Image 44 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  45. Image 45 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  46. Image 46 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  47. Image 47 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  48. Image 48 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  49. Image 49 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  50. Image 50 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  51. Image 51 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  52. Image 52 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  53. Image 53 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  54. Image 54 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  55. Image 55 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  56. Image 56 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  57. Image 57 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  58. Image 58 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  59. Image 59 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  60. Image 60 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Penthouse Luxury Living on the Shores of Boca Raton Unobstructed Ocean Intracoastal Nature Preserve Views Welcome to an exceptional Penthouse residence where coastal elegance, modern design, and breathtaking vistas come together in perfect harmony. Positioned high above the shoreline, this fully remodeled home offers unrivaled panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, shimmering Intracoastal Waterway, and the protected nature preserveviews typically reserved for multimillion dollar estates. A Newly Reimagined Interior. Step into a move in ready masterpiece showcasing a complete top to bottom renovation. Porcelain tile floors flow seamlessly throughout. The modern, open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, custom extended cabinetry, and brand new appliances. Both bedrooms offer generous walk in closets and beautifully curated bathrooms, including a serene primary suite with dual vanities and refined finishes. Every room in this Penthouse captures a postcard perfect panorama. From your private balcony, enjoy unforgettable sunsets and watch boats glide along the Intracoastal. Covered parking included (Space #100). Steps to the Atlantic Ocean A private beach gateexclusive to residentsoffers direct access to the magnificent shoreline. Enjoy morning walks, refreshing ocean breezes, and the luxury of living just moments from the water. Resort Inspired Amenities Designed for a lifestyle of comfort, wellness, and refined leisure: Elegant lobby and sophisticated resident lounge Two fitness centers Community kitchen for private gatherings Library, billiards, ping pong, game & card rooms Storage for bicycles, kayaks, and paddleboards Expansive Intracoastal front pool Shaded al fresco dining & lounge spaces Chef's double grilling station with evening ambient lighting Guest boat dockage + Boat slips available for rent 24 hour front desk attendant The Perfect Boca Raton Lifestyle Located moments from Boca's finest dining, upscale boutiques, world class golf courses, and major airports, this residence offers unmatched convenience and prestige. The building has already completed its 40 year certification and features a fresh exterior paint finish (2025), providing peace of mind and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11033912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 556
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1337
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1604W
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070021604
  • Unit Number: 1604w
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($742.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sweeping views of Southeast Ocean views and Intracoastal waterway views. Open kitchen, private beach access, common day docks, billiard and fitness rooms, intracoastal pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169574
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$649,000.00 ($484.33 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Coastal Dream at the YARCOBR Welcome to the highly sought after Boca Yacht & Racquet Club, where resort style amenities meet an unbeatable East Boca location between the ocean and Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$699,000.00 ($685.29 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard 506 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access! Completely renovated from top to bottom and no detail ignored designer decorated unlike any other home in the community. 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo with 1020 a/c sq. ft. Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165382
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C123, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$609,900.00 ($496.66 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up just steps from the Atlantic in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly desirable San Remo community. Located on A1A and uniquely positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167671
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$779,999.00 ($723.56 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013860
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($709.65 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Southeast corner unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciate the beauty & quality of the work d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019861
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$610,000.00 ($514.33 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity in Villa Capri at San Remofeaturing ocean views and direct beach access. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence offers 1,186 SF with a desirable split bedroom layout, designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$625,000.00 ($434.63 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 gem in the resort style waterfront community of sea ranch club. Luxury coastal living new restored balcony with beautiful garden, pool, and intracoastal views. Residence features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002156
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin