Active
Property Photos
2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  1. Image 1 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  2. Image 2 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  3. Image 3 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  4. Image 4 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  5. Image 5 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  6. Image 6 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  7. Image 7 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  8. Image 8 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  9. Image 9 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  10. Image 10 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  11. Image 11 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  12. Image 12 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  13. Image 13 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  14. Image 14 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  15. Image 15 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  16. Image 16 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  17. Image 17 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  18. Image 18 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  19. Image 19 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  20. Image 20 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  21. Image 21 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  22. Image 22 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  23. Image 23 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  24. Image 24 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  25. Image 25 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  26. Image 26 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  27. Image 27 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  28. Image 28 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  29. Image 29 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  30. Image 30 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  31. Image 31 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  32. Image 32 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  33. Image 33 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  34. Image 34 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  35. Image 35 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  36. Image 36 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  37. Image 37 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  38. Image 38 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  39. Image 39 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  40. Image 40 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  41. Image 41 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  42. Image 42 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  43. Image 43 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  44. Image 44 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  45. Image 45 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  46. Image 46 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  47. Image 47 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  48. Image 48 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  49. Image 49 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  50. Image 50 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  51. Image 51 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  52. Image 52 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  53. Image 53 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  54. Image 54 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  55. Image 55 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  56. Image 56 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  57. Image 57 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  58. Image 58 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, modern design, this condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enjoy sweeping views of the ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline including iconic views of The Boca Raton. Offered with negotiable furnishings, this is a true move in ready opportunity. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen with abundant storage, expansive counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a striking waterfall island making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to private beach access just moments away, complete with an outdoor shower, which is an unmatched feature for effortless coastal living. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities, including a newly renovated elegant lobby with 24 hour front desk attendant, two fitness centers, his and her saunas, community kitchen, and a stylish lounge for private gatherings. Additional features include a library, billiards, ping pong, game and card rooms, and dedicated storage for bikes, kayaks, and surfboards. Relax by the expansive Intracoastal front pool with beautifully shaded al fresco dining areas, or entertain at the chef's double grilling station with ambient evening lighting. Boat slips are available for rent, along with guest dockage for arrivals by water. Ideally located near world class dining, luxury shopping, premier golf courses, and major airports. This exclusive community has recently completed its 40 year certification with fresh exterior enhancements offering both peace of mind and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $742
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1409E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070041409
  • Unit Number: 1409e
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($742.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1405e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sweeping views of Southeast Ocean views and Intracoastal waterway views. Open kitchen, private beach access, common day docks, billiard and fitness rooms, intracoastal pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169574
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$845,000.00 ($608.79 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought After A Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541556
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$925,000.00 ($591.05 / sqft )

900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional corner unit on a premier point location with sweeping panoramic Intracoastal views and just steps to the beach. This spacious 1,500+ sq ft residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143948
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F507 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath facing the gorgeous marina and ocean from this 5th floor condo 1,305 sq. Ft. Highly sought after indoor garage parking space neutral color palette throughout renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151642
  2. Provided by Poinciana Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard 904, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$949,000.00 ($572.03 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable ''04'' stack at La Fontana , one of the most sought after floor plans in the community. Unit 904N is a beautifully updated residence offering stunning natural light, ge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$749,990.00 ($516.52 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare waterfront 2BR/2BA residence with distinctive Frank Lloyd Wright inspired architecture and no shared walls, offering exceptional privacy and the feel of a private home. This rare layout places th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000405
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Beautiful, upgraded 2BR, 2BA condo located in the resort style Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Beautiful cream/white/stainless kitchen opens to dining room/living room area and extends to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C519, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$869,000.00 ($573.98 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence showcasing stunning ocean and lush garden views. Designed with a sophisticated open concept layout, the home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018787
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$765,000.00 ($709.65 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Southeast corner unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. From the moment you walk in, you will appreciate the beauty & quality of the work d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019861
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,900.00 ($427.53 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing residence I 312, a rarely available 3BR/3BA condo in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. At 1871 living sq ft, this light filled, corner unit is among the largest in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin