Active
Property Photos
2461 Village Boulevard 101
  1. Image 1 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  2. Image 2 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  3. Image 3 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  4. Image 4 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  5. Image 5 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  6. Image 6 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  7. Image 7 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  8. Image 8 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  9. Image 9 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  10. Image 10 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  11. Image 11 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  12. Image 12 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  13. Image 13 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  14. Image 14 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  15. Image 15 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  16. Image 16 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  17. Image 17 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  18. Image 18 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  19. Image 19 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  20. Image 20 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  21. Image 21 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  22. Image 22 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  23. Image 23 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  24. Image 24 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  25. Image 25 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  26. Image 26 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  27. Image 27 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  28. Image 28 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  29. Image 29 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  30. Image 30 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  31. Image 31 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  32. Image 32 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  33. Image 33 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  34. Image 34 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  35. Image 35 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  36. Image 36 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  37. Image 37 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  38. Image 38 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  39. Image 39 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  40. Image 40 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  41. Image 41 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  42. Image 42 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  43. Image 43 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  44. Image 44 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  45. Image 45 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  46. Image 46 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  47. Image 47 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  48. Image 48 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  49. Image 49 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  50. Image 50 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  51. Image 51 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  52. Image 52 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  53. Image 53 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  54. Image 54 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  55. Image 55 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  56. Image 56 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  57. Image 57 For 2461 Village Boulevard 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

REDUCED PRICE, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, is conveniently on first floor with unobstructed view of garden, pool, golf and clubhouse from living area and master bedroom and both patios off living room and master bedroom. Living area is tiled, both bedrooms have fairly new vinyl plank flooring. Large laundry room can be used as office or den. Water and cable included in condo fee. Association requires min of 650 CS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11061861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2461 Village Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 17 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070171010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$184,900.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100517
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$180,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108110
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,900.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00

505 Spencer Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Condo on 3rd floor priced to sell. Condo is very spacious and renovated with newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, nicely tiled backsplash and newer cabinets. Unit offers tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540080
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$195,999.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane Shutters Keep you protected and ready for a hurricane within minutes. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in sought after Village Blvd areajust minutes to Downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095566
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1914, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$205,000.00 ($280.44 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1/1 condo features an open living/dining area with a bonus nook for a small office or den. Highlights include Berber carpet, ceiling fans, central A/C, a spacious bathroom, and a walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102000
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC JUST INSTALLED 07/2025! Spacious condo with vaulted ceiling in the living room with an additional window to allow for ambient natural light. This is a rare find. Being on the top floor of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107957
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin