Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7442, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Paradise awaits on Hutchinson Island in the gated resort community of Ocean Village. This turn key 1bed 1 bath well maintained home just minutes walk to the beach, restaurant, Tiki bar, multiple heated pools, tennis courts, Par 3 executive golf course, bocce ball, shuffleboard, fitness room, library and so much more. Perfect first or second home or a great seasonal rental with 30 day minimum. All the resort features without resort prices!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11067426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7442
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 981
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 438
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up, Composition, Mansard, Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1026
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7442 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 250771100910009
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 7442
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: Hi Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1172 Commodore Court 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$165,000.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

1172 Commodore Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! What's special _ Enclosed balcony, fully furnished & new A/C. This 2nd floor unit is awash in natural light back windows reveal a stunning view of bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10941314
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Carlton Court 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

1181 Carlton Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Hutchinson Island 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in The Colonnades. Active 55+ Community. Kitchen features granite counter tops, newer cabinets & pantry. Laminate flooring in living room, dining room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120046
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Carlton Court 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$195,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

1245 Carlton Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the Florida Retirement Lifestyle on a budget? Then check out South Hutchinson Island and this 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in the 55 Plus Community of Colonnades. Living in the Historic Colonnades f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138917
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7433, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo at Ocean Village! This spacious unit has uprades including granite kitchen countertop, impact windows, glassed in balcony (could use for additional sleeping area), G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143733
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 816, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village, a gated beachfront community of condos and homes located in a parklike setting on South Hutchinson Island. This beautiful 1st floor condo is the perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148793
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 925, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$189,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY! MIN RENTAL 7 NIGHTS. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers serene pond and golf course views in a vibrant, resort style beachfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153573
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-222, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished ''Ocean Villas 1'' condo at Ocean Village! Located on beautiful South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! This gorgeous unit is centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 823, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. This adorable unit features a newer kitchen with granite countertops & tile throughout. Large balcony with great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006296
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Bayshore Drive 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$200,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

1176 Bayshore Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & coastal lifestyle. Nestled in a desirable 55+ community, this 2nd floor unit comes with all impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5425, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$209,000.00 ($235.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5425 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished one bedroom condo located in desirable Ocean Village is the perfect income property or personal getaway. Enjoy the beachside lifestyle with all the amenities Ocean Village has: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024401
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin