Active
Property Photos
102 Half Moon Circle F2
  1. Image 1 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  2. Image 2 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  3. Image 3 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  4. Image 4 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  5. Image 5 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  6. Image 6 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  7. Image 7 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  8. Image 8 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  9. Image 9 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  10. Image 10 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  11. Image 11 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  12. Image 12 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  13. Image 13 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  14. Image 14 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  15. Image 15 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  16. Image 16 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  17. Image 17 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  18. Image 18 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  19. Image 19 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  20. Image 20 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  21. Image 21 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  22. Image 22 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  23. Image 23 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  24. Image 24 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  25. Image 25 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  26. Image 26 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  27. Image 27 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  28. Image 28 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  29. Image 29 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  30. Image 30 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  31. Image 31 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  32. Image 32 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  33. Image 33 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  34. Image 34 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  35. Image 35 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  36. Image 36 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  37. Image 37 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  38. Image 38 For 102 Half Moon Circle F2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Description

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence! Discover an inviting second floor condo with fountain and intracoastal views in the scenic Half Moon Bay waterfront gated community. This unit offers a serene setting, perfect for enjoying the beauty of south Florida resort style living. The community itself is a haven of amenities, boasting two heated pools and three tennis courts for residents. Nestled near shopping options and transportation hubs, this location offers both leisure and practicality. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11068064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Half Moon Circle F2
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 424
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1034
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HALF MOON BAY COND UNIT F-2 BLDG 102
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 26434503371020062
  • Unit Number: F2
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle C1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$355,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Being sold w/ DESIGN SERVICES included. Shop all the furniture featured in our virtual renderings to easily make this space uniquely yours! Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152220
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$334,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle D1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking intracoastal views | prestigious half moon bay | private beach access | steps to pool | new 2026 washer & dryer in unit | new 2026 water heater | br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152629
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin