Active
Property Photos
110 Half Moon Circle C1
  1. Image 1 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  2. Image 2 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  3. Image 3 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  4. Image 4 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  5. Image 5 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  6. Image 6 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  7. Image 7 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  8. Image 8 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  9. Image 9 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  10. Image 10 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  11. Image 11 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  12. Image 12 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  13. Image 13 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  14. Image 14 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  15. Image 15 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  16. Image 16 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  17. Image 17 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  18. Image 18 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  19. Image 19 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  20. Image 20 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  21. Image 21 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  22. Image 22 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  23. Image 23 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  24. Image 24 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  25. Image 25 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  26. Image 26 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  27. Image 27 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  28. Image 28 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  29. Image 29 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  30. Image 30 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  31. Image 31 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  32. Image 32 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  33. Image 33 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  34. Image 34 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  35. Image 35 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  36. Image 36 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  37. Image 37 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  38. Image 38 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  39. Image 39 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  40. Image 40 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  41. Image 41 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  42. Image 42 For 110 Half Moon Circle C1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 110 Half Moon Circle C1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Description

Being sold w/ DESIGN SERVICES included. Shop all the furniture featured in our virtual renderings to easily make this space uniquely yours! Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo w/ breathtaking views! This beautifully maintained home offers access to two sparkling pools, a hot tub, tennis & pickleball courts, a fitness center, walking trails, & waterfront gazebos. This home features a streamlined kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, an eat in dining area, & sliding glass door to a screened in patio perfect for enjoying waterfront breezes and the Palm Tree Garden. Nestled in a quiet, this ground floor unit is handicap accessible. Reach out for a link to furniture! Don't miss this opportunity to combine luxury living w/ personalized design. Love to celebrate? Watch the boat parade and Fourth of July fireworks right from your home or the community's lush grounds. Plus, enjoy a vibrant social calendar, half a mile of beachfront, and peaceful surroundings. Rest easy knowing this community is well managedrecent milestone inspections passed with flying colors, no additional repairs needed, and HOA reserves are nearly fully funded. Recent updates include a new roof, AC (2016), and water heater (2017/2018). Don't miss your chance to tour this exceptional home and make every day a vacation. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Half Moon Circle C1
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HALF MOON BAY COND UNIT C-1 BLDG 110
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 26434503371100031
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: C1
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin