Active
Property Photos
4321 16th Street C302
  1. Image 1 For 4321 16th Street C302
  2. Image 2 For 4321 16th Street C302
  3. Image 3 For 4321 16th Street C302
  4. Image 4 For 4321 16th Street C302
  5. Image 5 For 4321 16th Street C302
  6. Image 6 For 4321 16th Street C302
  7. Image 7 For 4321 16th Street C302
  8. Image 8 For 4321 16th Street C302
  9. Image 9 For 4321 16th Street C302
  10. Image 10 For 4321 16th Street C302
  11. Image 11 For 4321 16th Street C302
  12. Image 12 For 4321 16th Street C302
  13. Image 13 For 4321 16th Street C302
  14. Image 14 For 4321 16th Street C302
  15. Image 15 For 4321 16th Street C302
  16. Image 16 For 4321 16th Street C302
  17. Image 17 For 4321 16th Street C302
  18. Image 18 For 4321 16th Street C302
  19. Image 19 For 4321 16th Street C302
  20. Image 20 For 4321 16th Street C302
  21. Image 21 For 4321 16th Street C302
  22. Image 22 For 4321 16th Street C302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

Address: 4321 16th Street C302, Lauderhill, FL 33313

Description

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upper level condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lauderhill East. This cozy unit offers a functional galley style kitchen, perfect for preparing your favorite meals, and a combined living and dining area that provides a cozy space for everyday living or entertaining. Plush carpeting flows throughout the living spaces, creating a soft and comfortable atmosphere. The spacious primary suite features its own ensuite bathroom and ample closet space, offering a private retreat at the end of the day. The second bedroom is perfect for guests or as a home office. Step out onto the screened balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the tranquil surroundings. Lauderhill East is a vibrant and friendly community offering residents an array of resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Come enjoy the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11080392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4321 16th Street C302
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 400
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT HALL CONDO UNIT 302C PER CDO BK/PG: 3724/296
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494136ce0240
  • Unit Number: C302
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 16th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$89,900.00

4047 16th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very affordable 1/1 unit fully furnished. Own for less than rent. This unit is extremely clean and ready for it's new owner. It is located in a 55 and over building. Close to shopping, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished, New Air conditioning unit 2026. Fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community. As per Hoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin