Active
Property Photos
543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  1. Image 1 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  2. Image 2 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  3. Image 3 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  4. Image 4 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  5. Image 5 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  6. Image 6 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  7. Image 7 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  8. Image 8 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  9. Image 9 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  10. Image 10 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  11. Image 11 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  12. Image 12 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  13. Image 13 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  14. Image 14 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  15. Image 15 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  16. Image 16 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  17. Image 17 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  18. Image 18 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  19. Image 19 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  20. Image 20 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  21. Image 21 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  22. Image 22 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  23. Image 23 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  24. Image 24 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  25. Image 25 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  26. Image 26 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  27. Image 27 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  28. Image 28 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  29. Image 29 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  30. Image 30 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  31. Image 31 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  32. Image 32 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  33. Image 33 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  34. Image 34 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  35. Image 35 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  36. Image 36 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  37. Image 37 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  38. Image 38 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  39. Image 39 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  40. Image 40 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  41. Image 41 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  42. Image 42 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  43. Image 43 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  44. Image 44 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  45. Image 45 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  46. Image 46 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  47. Image 47 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  48. Image 48 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  49. Image 49 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  50. Image 50 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  51. Image 51 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  52. Image 52 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  53. Image 53 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  54. Image 54 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  55. Image 55 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  56. Image 56 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  57. Image 57 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  58. Image 58 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  59. Image 59 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  60. Image 60 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  61. Image 61 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  62. Image 62 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  63. Image 63 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  64. Image 64 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  65. Image 65 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  66. Image 66 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  67. Image 67 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  68. Image 68 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  69. Image 69 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  70. Image 70 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  71. Image 71 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  72. Image 72 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  73. Image 73 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  74. Image 74 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  75. Image 75 For 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,410,000

Address: 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Description

Live the Ultimate Boating Lifestyle in Juno Beach!Top floor 3BR/2BA condo in the exclusive waterfront community of Bay Colony. This beautifully maintained unit offers direct Intracoastal & marina views, a private 51' deeded boat slip with a new 24,000lb lift, & no fixed bridgesperfect for boaters! Features include vaulted ceilings, 4 sliding glass doors showcasing amazing sunset views, a spiral staircase leading to a loft/flex space/3rd bedroom, hardwood flooring, tile in the primary suite, & stainless steel appliances in the open kitchen. Enjoy resort style amenities: 2 marinas, saltwater pool, hot tub, gym, clubhouse, tennis & pickleball courts, bocce ball & more. Just minutes to Juno Beach & pier, shopping, restaurants, & easy highway access. Pet & rental friendly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11102740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $1,410,000
  • Price sqft: $914
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1235
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY COND UNIT 543 BLDG F
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 28434132210005430
  • Unit Number: Slip 8
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: PUD/RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,470,000.00 ($685.95 / sqft )

432 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle in this award winning Intracoastal community. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features stunning views of the marina and Intracoastal from every room. The spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082255
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Drive 204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,690,000.00 ($837.05 / sqft )

800 Ocean Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean! RARELY AVAILABLE PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF CONDO.
Wake up every day to stunning views of the ocean in one of the most coveted and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097341
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,295,000.00 ($598.15 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11129264
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-2d, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,675,000.00 ($904.92 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded oceanfront residence in the private gated community of Brigadoon in Juno Beach. Crisp, clean, & meticulously maintained, this turnkey condo is move in ready. Wake up to unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147549
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Royale  302, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,575,000.00 ($492.19 / sqft )

700 Ocean Royale 302 More Like This

Breathtaking ocean view residence in the prestigious Ocean Royale of Juno Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Baltic model with a versatile media room/den offers over 2,600 square feet of ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158796
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,275,000.00 ($535.94 / sqft )

1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159402
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1955, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,450,000.00 ($437.41 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1955 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 1955 lake point tower.... Rarely offered 55 stack residence offering sweeping ocean and intracoastal views... Two bedrooms , 2. 5 baths... Just under 2800 sq ft split bedrooms.... Each

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,499,000.00 ($658.03 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4th floor condo w/2BR + den, 2.5 baths in desirable North Palm Beach! Chef's kitchen w/island, beverage cooler. Light & bright w floor to ceiling impact windows, new a/c, custom blinds & curt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015798
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin