Active
Property Photos
10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  1. Image 1 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  2. Image 2 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  3. Image 3 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  4. Image 4 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  5. Image 5 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  6. Image 6 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  7. Image 7 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  8. Image 8 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  9. Image 9 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  10. Image 10 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  11. Image 11 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  12. Image 12 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  13. Image 13 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  14. Image 14 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  15. Image 15 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  16. Image 16 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  17. Image 17 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  18. Image 18 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  19. Image 19 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  20. Image 20 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  21. Image 21 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  22. Image 22 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  23. Image 23 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  24. Image 24 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  25. Image 25 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  26. Image 26 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  27. Image 27 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  28. Image 28 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  29. Image 29 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  30. Image 30 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  31. Image 31 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  32. Image 32 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  33. Image 33 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  34. Image 34 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  35. Image 35 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  36. Image 36 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  37. Image 37 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  38. Image 38 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  39. Image 39 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  40. Image 40 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  41. Image 41 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  42. Image 42 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  43. Image 43 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  44. Image 44 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  45. Image 45 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  46. Image 46 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  47. Image 47 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  48. Image 48 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  49. Image 49 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  50. Image 50 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  51. Image 51 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  52. Image 52 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  53. Image 53 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  54. Image 54 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  55. Image 55 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  56. Image 56 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  57. Image 57 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  58. Image 58 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  59. Image 59 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  60. Image 60 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  61. Image 61 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  62. Image 62 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  63. Image 63 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  64. Image 64 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  65. Image 65 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  66. Image 66 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  67. Image 67 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  68. Image 68 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  69. Image 69 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  70. Image 70 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  71. Image 71 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  72. Image 72 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  73. Image 73 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  74. Image 74 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  75. Image 75 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  76. Image 76 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  77. Image 77 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  78. Image 78 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  79. Image 79 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  80. Image 80 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  81. Image 81 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  82. Image 82 For 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overlooking one of the beautiful golf courses. Recently renovated by an artist interior decorator and has 3 bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a large dining room and separate kitchen attached to an enclosed laundry room with substantial cabinet space in each. In addition to the 3 bedrooms there is a large space currently being used as an artists studio, which can easily be turned into a spacious office or tv/playroom. The living room, which is extra large, is currently used for both watching TV and entertaining friends. The newly screened in lanai has space for both dining up to six people and
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11105402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3401
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 311
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ORCHID RESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 19D
  • Parcel Number: 74414236050190040
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 99th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$895,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

15108 99th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2015 constructed Synergy Home is perfectly Located on the North end of The Acreage down a paved road on a 1.3 Acre Estate offering the perfect blend of security, privacy, and functionality. No HO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159192
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13418 76th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$839,990.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

13418 76th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3BA home situated on an acre in The Acreage with no HOA. The home features an open concept layout with generous living spaces and a split bedroom floor plan. Recent upgrades include a 201

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004479
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13964 69th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($203.16 / sqft )

13964 69th St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

4425 total sq ft ***. New roof!! 1. 16 acres!! Location!! Location!! Location!! Massive home in loxahatchee/ acreage area **. 5 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage , pool home with lush greenery for priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12517 Temple Blvd Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

12517 Temple Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly desirable Acreage community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home sits on 1.42 acres with no HOA, offering privacy, flexibility, and room for boats, RVs, work vehicl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016006
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$849,999.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

12079 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing went under contract within just a few days on the market. Buyers completed inspections and was moving forward, however decided to proceed with another property they had previously submitte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin