Active
Property Photos
1179 Proctor Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1179 Proctor Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1179 Proctor Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 1179 Proctor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11105940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1179 Proctor Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3471
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 03- BLK 274 LOT 13 (MAP 34/33N)
  • Parcel Number: 342051001280008
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Aladdin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,900.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

2085 Aladdin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers have priced their home below market value! This gorgeous 4bdr/3ba home is impeccably maintained and perfect for entertaining. It is tiled throughout with a spacious formal living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Europe Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,999.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3601 Europe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,615 sq ft under air in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This thoughtfully designed layout provides generous living and dining areas, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159165
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Chatham Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$489,900.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

2924 Chatham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained by seasonal owners, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in a highly desirable, family friendly gated community and offers stunning long lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000370
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Alice Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$489,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

4134 Alice Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is packed with character and built for those who love to live large, indoors and out all without the restrictions of an HOA. Recent updates include a 2024 roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$480,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

1756 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning 2 Story home in the desirable Port St Lucie area. Nestled on a quiet street in the exclusive community of Newport Isles, this beautiful property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009920
  2. Provided by Opa Locka Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Fears Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($86.81 / sqft )

1855 Fears Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA home offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space with a desirable split floor plan. Features include a large family room, upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5587 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin