Active
Property Photos
1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  1. Image 1 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  2. Image 2 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  3. Image 3 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  4. Image 4 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  5. Image 5 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  6. Image 6 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  7. Image 7 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  8. Image 8 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  9. Image 9 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  10. Image 10 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  11. Image 11 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  12. Image 12 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  13. Image 13 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  14. Image 14 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  15. Image 15 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  16. Image 16 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  17. Image 17 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  18. Image 18 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  19. Image 19 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  20. Image 20 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  21. Image 21 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  22. Image 22 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  23. Image 23 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  24. Image 24 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  25. Image 25 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  26. Image 26 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  27. Image 27 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  28. Image 28 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  29. Image 29 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  30. Image 30 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  31. Image 31 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  32. Image 32 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  33. Image 33 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  34. Image 34 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  35. Image 35 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  36. Image 36 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  37. Image 37 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  38. Image 38 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  39. Image 39 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  40. Image 40 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  41. Image 41 For 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

Description

Nestled in the southern end of Florida's famous Cocoa Beach, discover this boutique, oceanfront luxury condo complex! Exceptional opportunity ''One of a kind'' 2 bedroom west facing unit available amongst a complex of 8 larger condo homes. All the benefits of being part of a luxury complex at an incredible value point! Ocean Breeze Homes Condo offers abundant amenities, including gated entry, secure lobby, direct beach access, pool, fitness center, garage & more. Bright, spacious open floorplan with a beautiful gourmet kitchen. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath & walk in closet. A split floorplan offers privacy w/a second bedroom and bath. Additional highlights include poured concrete construction, impact windows, white neutral tile throughout and no weight restrictions on dogs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11112564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN BREEZE HOMES CONDO CONDO COMMON AREA PART OF PLAT OF COCOA BEACH PER ORB 3756 PG 128 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
  • Parcel Number: 25 372379000000 1xa
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 190 Pinellas Lane 207a, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($264.73 / sqft )

190 Pinellas Lane 207a Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct river residence offers desirable southern exposure in the highly sought after Diamond Bay community. The spacious open concept layout showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369297
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Commodore Boulevard 2203, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$350,000.00 ($283.63 / sqft )

1750 Commodore Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT RIVERFRONT 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in the HEART OF COCOA BEACH with unobstructed BANANA RIVER VIEWS from the kitchen, living area, and the primary suite! Watch dolphins, manatees, and stunning s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390525
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views greet you the moment you enter this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath end unit on the 2nd floor, only steps from the sand! The open floor plan features tile floors in main living areas, an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 Banana River Boulevard D304, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$369,000.00 ($273.13 / sqft )

3613 Banana River Boulevard D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo with peaceful pond views and a bright open floor plan. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391599
  2. Provided by PASTERMACK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Toni Pastermack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brevard Avenue 815, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$355,000.00 ($271.41 / sqft )

580 Brevard Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo with garage move in ready! Enjoy stunning west facing views of the Banana River and Thousand Islands Preserve with frequent dolphin, manatee, and wildlife sightings plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401341
  2. Provided by DAIGNAULT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Daignault-Ives
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Atlantic Avenue 201, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
$399,000.00 ($249.38 / sqft )

2100 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront residence comes with an 1 Car Garage and offers a rare value opportunity well below comparable updated units. Clean, well maintained, and fully livable, the condo features updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6407579
  2. Provided by CROWN REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin