Active
Property Photos
431 Julia Court
  1. Image 1 For 431 Julia Court
  2. Image 2 For 431 Julia Court
  3. Image 3 For 431 Julia Court
  4. Image 4 For 431 Julia Court
  5. Image 5 For 431 Julia Court
  6. Image 6 For 431 Julia Court
  7. Image 7 For 431 Julia Court
  8. Image 8 For 431 Julia Court
  9. Image 9 For 431 Julia Court
  10. Image 10 For 431 Julia Court
  11. Image 11 For 431 Julia Court
  12. Image 12 For 431 Julia Court
  13. Image 13 For 431 Julia Court
  14. Image 14 For 431 Julia Court
  15. Image 15 For 431 Julia Court
  16. Image 16 For 431 Julia Court
  17. Image 17 For 431 Julia Court
  18. Image 18 For 431 Julia Court
  19. Image 19 For 431 Julia Court
  20. Image 20 For 431 Julia Court
  21. Image 21 For 431 Julia Court
  22. Image 22 For 431 Julia Court
  23. Image 23 For 431 Julia Court
  24. Image 24 For 431 Julia Court
  25. Image 25 For 431 Julia Court
  26. Image 26 For 431 Julia Court
  27. Image 27 For 431 Julia Court
  28. Image 28 For 431 Julia Court
  29. Image 29 For 431 Julia Court
  30. Image 30 For 431 Julia Court
  31. Image 31 For 431 Julia Court
  32. Image 32 For 431 Julia Court
  33. Image 33 For 431 Julia Court
  34. Image 34 For 431 Julia Court
  35. Image 35 For 431 Julia Court
  36. Image 36 For 431 Julia Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 431 Julia Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Silent, Cozy peacefull living, The best 1/4th Acre lot available , with best location and view. Best who want to get a HOME that they can expand as their needs. Beautiful natural lake in the back yard. Located near a culdisac which allows ample guest parking space. New roof done in 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Julia Court
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum, Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE VISTA ESTATES UNREC LOT 23 AS IN OR 242/251 & 1/42 INT IN LOT W-7
  • Parcel Number: 333741006000002303
  • Style: Key West, Western
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1450 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,990.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1450 Corteal Way More Like This

The Oceana offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,351 sq. ft. with a spacious open concept layout, oversized kitchen with a large island, and bright living areas. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024672
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Red Pine Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$460,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

730 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA villa w/ 1,718 SF in the gated Jensen Beach Country Club. A public 18 hole championship golf course w/ driving range, restaurant, & bar. No mandatory membershippay & play or optional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554764
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Red Bay Circle, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

4607 Red Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Opportunity to own a Diana Model built by Renar Builder!2BED+DEN/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Open floor plan with Tile on diagonal updated kitchen with granite, large pantry, breakfast nook, Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1444 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$533,900.00 ($209.62 / sqft )

1444 Corteal Way More Like This

The largest floorplan in the offering at Avila, the Salina is a wide open 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom plan that lives like a single family home. The first floor is beyond spacious and there are endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151841
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

3785 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155222
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2751 Breezeway Circle, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$529,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

2751 Breezeway Circle Reduced More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home nestled within the highly sought after Seawalk community of Jensen Beach. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159291
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($234.04 / sqft )

3634 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for your personal touch. Located on a corner lot, it offers a new metal roof, new gutters, new hurricane rated garage door, new main entry glass/screen door, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163241
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Hilltop Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$430,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

1385 Hilltop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on an oversized lot in a quiet cul de sac in Jensen Beach. Features include updated bathrooms, newer plumbing, and upgraded electrical wiring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165885
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin