Active
Property Photos
233 Edgewater Drive 203
  1. Image 1 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  2. Image 2 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  3. Image 3 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  4. Image 4 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  5. Image 5 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  6. Image 6 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  7. Image 7 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  8. Image 8 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  9. Image 9 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  10. Image 10 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  11. Image 11 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  12. Image 12 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  13. Image 13 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  14. Image 14 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  15. Image 15 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  16. Image 16 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  17. Image 17 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  18. Image 18 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  19. Image 19 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  20. Image 20 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  21. Image 21 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  22. Image 22 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  23. Image 23 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  24. Image 24 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  25. Image 25 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  26. Image 26 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  27. Image 27 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  28. Image 28 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  29. Image 29 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  30. Image 30 For 233 Edgewater Drive 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 233 Edgewater Drive 203, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Beautifully short term rental at Indian River Plantation, Riverwood community on Hutchinson Island. This second floor 2/2 unit offers tasteful furnishings and finishes; lake and golf views from the screened in balcony. New impact windows and sliders; No smoking. Available May December: $2200 per month. A 11.5% hotel tax applies to all leases less than 6 months. $100 association application fee, $150 cleaning fee. Call today to reserve this property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116837 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 233 Edgewater Drive 203
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 269
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWOOD CONDO PHASE 'N' BLDG 233 UNIT 203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 3137420832330203060000
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Ocean Boulevard A12, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2051 Ocean Boulevard A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come spend your summer on the beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at the Maritimes has an expansive lanai with a partial ocean view. This unit is steps away from the pool as well as the private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095658
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the pool. With 1,425 sq ft, this fully furnished end unit is ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Plantation Club Villas at the Marriot's beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155871
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard F116, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard F116 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+. No pets. Now available May 2026 off season and Season 2027. Annual rental preferred. 6 mo lease avoids Fl bed tax; 3 mo min. $2500/mo annual & off season months; $4000/mo seasonal months. Spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001992
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 316, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem comes fully furnished and features a super spacious screened in porch area overlooking beautiful greenery. This property features updated kitchen and bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010202
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON RENTAL December 1st, 2026 to February 28, 2027. Minimum 90 day rental. Paradise living in this short term furnished condo that offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. This ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013822
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful unfurnished annual rental at Conquistador! This bright second floor condo is in an elevator building that offers a beautiful view. It boasts all impact windows, GE washer /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018699
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 13, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered on an annual basis, this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium invites you to experience the relaxed beachside lifestyle of Hutchinson Island. Located in an intimate 14 unit complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin