Active
Property Photos
221 Plantation Road 211
  1. Image 1 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  2. Image 2 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  3. Image 3 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  4. Image 4 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  5. Image 5 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  6. Image 6 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  7. Image 7 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  8. Image 8 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  9. Image 9 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  10. Image 10 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  11. Image 11 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  12. Image 12 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  13. Image 13 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  14. Image 14 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  15. Image 15 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  16. Image 16 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  17. Image 17 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  18. Image 18 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  19. Image 19 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  20. Image 20 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  21. Image 21 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  22. Image 22 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  23. Image 23 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  24. Image 24 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  25. Image 25 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  26. Image 26 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  27. Image 27 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  28. Image 28 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  29. Image 29 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  30. Image 30 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  31. Image 31 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  32. Image 32 For 221 Plantation Road 211
  33. Image 33 For 221 Plantation Road 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 221 Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the pool. With 1,425 sq ft, this fully furnished end unit is ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Plantation Club Villas at the Marriot's beautiful Indian River Plantation. Beach access. Public marina with day dock. 30 day minimum stay. Close to beaches, dining and shopping. Available now as a 2026 seasonal rental for $4,500/month. Available as an off season rental (May December 2026) for $2,200/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 221 Plantation Road 211
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION CLUB VILLAS UNIT 211
  • Parcel Number: 313742020000021108
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Ocean Boulevard A12, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2051 Ocean Boulevard A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come spend your summer on the beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at the Maritimes has an expansive lanai with a partial ocean view. This unit is steps away from the pool as well as the private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095658
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 203, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully short term rental at Indian River Plantation, Riverwood community on Hutchinson Island. This second floor 2/2 unit offers tasteful furnishings and finishes; lake and golf views from the sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116837
  2. Provided by Nobs Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard F116, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard F116 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+. No pets. Now available May 2026 off season and Season 2027. Annual rental preferred. 6 mo lease avoids Fl bed tax; 3 mo min. $2500/mo annual & off season months; $4000/mo seasonal months. Spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001992
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 316, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem comes fully furnished and features a super spacious screened in porch area overlooking beautiful greenery. This property features updated kitchen and bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010202
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON RENTAL December 1st, 2026 to February 28, 2027. Minimum 90 day rental. Paradise living in this short term furnished condo that offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. This ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013822
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful unfurnished annual rental at Conquistador! This bright second floor condo is in an elevator building that offers a beautiful view. It boasts all impact windows, GE washer /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018699
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 13, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered on an annual basis, this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium invites you to experience the relaxed beachside lifestyle of Hutchinson Island. Located in an intimate 14 unit complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin