Active
Property Photos
112 Lake Dora Drive
  1. Image 1 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  2. Image 2 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  3. Image 3 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  4. Image 4 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  5. Image 5 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  6. Image 6 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  7. Image 7 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  8. Image 8 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  9. Image 9 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  10. Image 10 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  11. Image 11 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  12. Image 12 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  13. Image 13 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  14. Image 14 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  15. Image 15 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  16. Image 16 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  17. Image 17 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  18. Image 18 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  19. Image 19 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  20. Image 20 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  21. Image 21 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
  22. Image 22 For 112 Lake Dora Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do & enjoy. Guard gated community. Close to shopping, restaurants & turnpike! Airport & ocean a short drive away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 112 Lake Dora Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND FOUR UNIT 112
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070041120
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Greenway Village N 203, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4 Greenway Village N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community, Move in Ready, 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Condo unit is located close to shopping, schools, the Wellingotn Green Mall and is directly across from the Commons Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117628
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo in a very desirable location.Minutes from turnpike, beaches,PBI airport, restaurants and Wellington Mall Fresh painted, stainless steel appliances, granite counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Lake Carol Drive 155, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,950.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

155 Lake Carol Drive 155 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! When it comes to finding real estate, the most significant consideration is the location of the property. This fully furnished, cozy and recently fresh painted condo features two bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098434
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

477 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE Jan 1 TO March 30! Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open layout. Enjoy wood laminate flooring throughout, a fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131111
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lake Dora Drive 235, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

235 Lake Dora Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55 plus community Beautifully updated condo unit with a view of the lake on the 2nd Floor. The unit features 2 beds and 2 baths, walk in closet, custom mirror and pantry with neutral colors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134453
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin