Active
Property Photos
477 Lake Dora Drive
  1. Image 1 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  2. Image 2 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  3. Image 3 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  4. Image 4 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  5. Image 5 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  6. Image 6 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  7. Image 7 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  8. Image 8 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  9. Image 9 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  10. Image 10 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  11. Image 11 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  12. Image 12 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  13. Image 13 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  14. Image 14 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  15. Image 15 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  16. Image 16 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  17. Image 17 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  18. Image 18 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  19. Image 19 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  20. Image 20 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  21. Image 21 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  22. Image 22 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  23. Image 23 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  24. Image 24 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  25. Image 25 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  26. Image 26 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  27. Image 27 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
  28. Image 28 For 477 Lake Dora Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 477 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE Jan 1 TO March 30! Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open layout. Enjoy wood laminate flooring throughout, a fully equipped kitchen, and a spacious master suite with a walk in closet. Step out onto the screened patio to relax and take in the serene water views. Located in Golden Lakes Village, a gated 55+ community featuring resort style amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, Bocce Ball court, social clubs, and a courtesy bus for added convenience. No pets allowed. Popcorn ceilings recently removed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131111 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 477 Lake Dora Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND SIX UNIT 477
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070064770
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Greenway Village N 203, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4 Greenway Village N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community, Move in Ready, 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Condo unit is located close to shopping, schools, the Wellingotn Green Mall and is directly across from the Commons Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117628
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,165.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin