Active
Property Photos
117 Waterside Drive 117
  1. Image 1 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  2. Image 2 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  3. Image 3 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  4. Image 4 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  5. Image 5 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  6. Image 6 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  7. Image 7 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  8. Image 8 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  9. Image 9 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  10. Image 10 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  11. Image 11 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  12. Image 12 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  13. Image 13 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  14. Image 14 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  15. Image 15 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  16. Image 16 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  17. Image 17 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  18. Image 18 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  19. Image 19 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
  20. Image 20 For 117 Waterside Drive 117
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Description

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a secure, vibrant community! Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 117 Waterside Drive 117
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 233
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 17 UNIT 117
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210001170
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 310, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Lovers don't miss this opportunity to live with relaxing direct intercoastal front views. One Bedroom one bath condo in excellent private community, interior hallways and carport parking. Direct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017788
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00

301 Croton Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532246
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway N 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167946
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Waterside Drive 154, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

154 Waterside Drive 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and turnkey condo in waterside village. Offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, private patio great for entertaining. Community has pools, security gate, clubhouse and trails for walking/running. V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169587
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin