Active
Property Photos
176 Fernleaf Trail
  1. Image 1 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  2. Image 2 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  3. Image 3 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  4. Image 4 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  5. Image 5 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  6. Image 6 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  7. Image 7 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  8. Image 8 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  9. Image 9 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  10. Image 10 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  11. Image 11 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  12. Image 12 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  13. Image 13 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  14. Image 14 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  15. Image 15 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  16. Image 16 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  17. Image 17 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  18. Image 18 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  19. Image 19 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  20. Image 20 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  21. Image 21 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  22. Image 22 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  23. Image 23 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  24. Image 24 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  25. Image 25 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
  26. Image 26 For 176 Fernleaf Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

Address: 176 Fernleaf Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

This stunning home was built by Royal Professional Builders with poured concrete and insulated walls for lasting strength and efficiency. The popular Liberty model offers a spacious floorplan with 4 bedrooms plus a den that easily converts to a 5th bedroom, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage. One of the baths doubles as a cabana bath with direct access to the screened in pool and patioperfect for entertaining. The kitchen has been recently upgraded with new quartz counters, stainless steel sink, modern faucet, and a custom tile backsplash. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open concept layout create a light, airy feel that makes the home live even larger. Outside, enjoy the spacious fenced yard, covered and screened patio or take a dip in the custom built pool with heated spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Fernleaf Trail
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3510
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES PHASE TWO- LOT 12
  • Parcel Number: 442070200190003
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4353 Otto Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$712,000.00 ($160.04 / sqft )

4353 Otto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a rare sense of privacy and space, with no homes directly next door and the owner owning the lots on both sides. It's the perfect setting for en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Davis Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$639,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

1633 Davis Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built two story home in the heart of Port St. Lucie! This move in ready residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of space and comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Port Saint Lucie Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$695,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

3450 Port Saint Lucie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with office offering exceptional resort style outdoor living in Port St. Lucie. This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light and well appoi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152720
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin