Active
Property Photos
3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  1. Image 1 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  2. Image 2 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  3. Image 3 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  4. Image 4 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  5. Image 5 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  6. Image 6 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  7. Image 7 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  8. Image 8 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  9. Image 9 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  10. Image 10 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  11. Image 11 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  12. Image 12 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  13. Image 13 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  14. Image 14 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  15. Image 15 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  16. Image 16 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  17. Image 17 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  18. Image 18 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  19. Image 19 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  20. Image 20 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  21. Image 21 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  22. Image 22 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  23. Image 23 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  24. Image 24 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  25. Image 25 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  26. Image 26 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  27. Image 27 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  28. Image 28 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  29. Image 29 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  30. Image 30 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  31. Image 31 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  32. Image 32 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  33. Image 33 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  34. Image 34 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  35. Image 35 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  36. Image 36 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  37. Image 37 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  38. Image 38 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  39. Image 39 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  40. Image 40 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  41. Image 41 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  42. Image 42 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  43. Image 43 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  44. Image 44 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  45. Image 45 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  46. Image 46 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  47. Image 47 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  48. Image 48 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  49. Image 49 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  50. Image 50 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  51. Image 51 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  52. Image 52 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  53. Image 53 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  54. Image 54 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  55. Image 55 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  56. Image 56 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  57. Image 57 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  58. Image 58 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  59. Image 59 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  60. Image 60 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  61. Image 61 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  62. Image 62 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,995,000

Address: 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Indulge in modern oceanfront sophistication at 3550 South Ocean with this 3 bed/3.1 bath + den residence in a 2019 boutique building. Designed by Champalimaud, the home features Austrian white oak floors, a Molteni kitchen with marble countertops and island, Miele appliances, Fantini fixtures, Venetian plaster walls, and custom designer closets, all complemented by automated home lighting system & custom motorized shades for effortless light & privacy control. Residents enjoy a gated setting with an oceanfront pool, fitness center, concierge, and valet. Perfectly positioned on Palm Beach's serene south end, just minutes from Worth Avenue, the Eau Palm Beach, premier golf, marinas, and Palm Beach International Airport. Pets welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $4,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,564
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 215
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5790
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 3550 SOUTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 6B
  • Parcel Number: 62434435330000620
  • Unit Number: 6b
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Bradley Place 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,595,000.00 ($2,396.15 / sqft )

200 Bradley Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.1BA unit in the fantastic, full service L'Ermitage condominium. Highlights include beautiful, paneled library with built ins, gourmet eat in kitchen, and gorgeous views of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10951514
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,100,000.00 ($2,256.64 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live luxuriously in this land mark full service building located directly on the Intracoastal and bike path. Enjoy a very spacious floor plan that is great for entertaining. With gracious marble floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071592
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 605, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($3,030.30 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully refreshed, this spacious 2 bedroom residence (easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom) at the iconic Palm Beach Biltmore offers over 1,800 sq ft of light filled living. New impact windows, upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,895,000.00 ($2,600.35 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare 3 bedroom condo in a boutique building across from the ocean, One Royal Palm. AD designer decorated & fully renovated with a sublime private garden space with grass & patio to enjoy the cool oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100207
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 112, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,975,000.00 ($2,388.09 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at the newly renovated Palm Beach Biltmore. This southwest corner residence offers a large private patio with sweeping direct Intracoastal views, perfect for evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121966
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F4, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,990,000.00 ($2,070.54 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very special location at the beachfront end of Royal Palm Way with views east to the blue Atlantic and unimpeded views north over the treetops to the Breakers. Very large for an in town 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130915
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($1,064.65 / sqft )

2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare condo offering in Palm Beach. Meticulously maintained 4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom apartment with breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from almost every room. This thoughtfully designed unit li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134218
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800,000.00 ($1,888.28 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Palm Beach Location! Discover island living at its finest in this rare in town 3BD/4BA duplex, created by combining two units (204 & 104) in a premier oceanfront building. Enjoy sweeping ocean a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140084
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,595,000.00 ($1,421.28 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

There is direct ocean and then there is DIRECT OCEAN! Living room, kitchen and all three bedrooms each have a wall of glass sliders facing out over the dunes to the Atlantic. PB Hampton is one of Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149526
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin