Active
Property Photos
150 Bradley Place 112
  1. Image 1 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  2. Image 2 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  3. Image 3 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  4. Image 4 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  5. Image 5 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  6. Image 6 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  7. Image 7 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  8. Image 8 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  9. Image 9 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  10. Image 10 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  11. Image 11 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  12. Image 12 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  13. Image 13 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  14. Image 14 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  15. Image 15 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  16. Image 16 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  17. Image 17 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  18. Image 18 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  19. Image 19 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  20. Image 20 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  21. Image 21 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  22. Image 22 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  23. Image 23 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  24. Image 24 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  25. Image 25 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  26. Image 26 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  27. Image 27 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  28. Image 28 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  29. Image 29 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  30. Image 30 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  31. Image 31 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  32. Image 32 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  33. Image 33 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  34. Image 34 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  35. Image 35 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  36. Image 36 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  37. Image 37 For 150 Bradley Place 112
  38. Image 38 For 150 Bradley Place 112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,975,000

Address: 150 Bradley Place 112, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience waterfront living at the newly renovated Palm Beach Biltmore. This southwest corner residence offers a large private patio with sweeping direct Intracoastal views, perfect for evening sunsets and outdoor entertaining. The two bedroom, two and a half bath layout has been fully reimagined with a modern design, high ceilings, and a welcoming gallery style entry. Custom finishes include impact glass doors, a designer kitchen with custom cabinetry and lighting, neutral flooring, pre wired for a smart home system, and generous storage throughout. Only the finest finishes were installed in this thoughtful brand new home. The Palm Beach Biltmore has recently undergone a complete transformation, offering residents a five star lifestyle with a staff of 45, an oceanfront restaurant and private beach club, car service, exceptional concierge and owner services, a lakefront dock, an Olympic sized lakefront pool, two Har Tru tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center with Pilates reformer, and infrared saunas in both locker rooms. The Biltmore is a pet friendly building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11121966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Bradley Place 112
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $5,975,000
  • Price sqft: $2,388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 2502
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2923
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH BILTMORE COND UNIT 112-D
  • Parcel Number: 50434315270000112
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: C-TS(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Bradley Place 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,595,000.00 ($2,396.15 / sqft )

200 Bradley Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.1BA unit in the fantastic, full service L'Ermitage condominium. Highlights include beautiful, paneled library with built ins, gourmet eat in kitchen, and gorgeous views of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10951514
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 605, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($3,030.30 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully refreshed, this spacious 2 bedroom residence (easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom) at the iconic Palm Beach Biltmore offers over 1,800 sq ft of light filled living. New impact windows, upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,895,000.00 ($2,600.35 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare 3 bedroom condo in a boutique building across from the ocean, One Royal Palm. AD designer decorated & fully renovated with a sublime private garden space with grass & patio to enjoy the cool oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100207
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($1,064.65 / sqft )

2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare condo offering in Palm Beach. Meticulously maintained 4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom apartment with breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from almost every room. This thoughtfully designed unit li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134218
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Peruvian Avenue 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900,000.00 ($2,300.00 / sqft )

145 Peruvian Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 3 Bath with Dinning Room , Foyer, Galley Kitchen, Heated Pool, . Constructed by Quality Builder Overland Construction and designed by Renowned Gene Lawerence Architect in Style of French Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134332
  2. Provided by Hollis Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Worth Avenue 2f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,495,000.00 ($1,599.36 / sqft )

425 Worth Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Worth Avenue location. Over 4,000 sq.ft with 3 bedrooms and 4 baths in a boutique building in the heart of Palm Beach with a water view of the lagoon. Beautiful wood floors throughout. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136911
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row  315a-316a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500,000.00 ($2,888.89 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 315a-316a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Condominium in the heart of mid town offers views from the minute the door opens. The sun filled unit offers a split floorplan with 2 ensuite guest rooms, laundry and utility room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140686
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Breakers Row S32, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,590,000.00 ($2,182.12 / sqft )

2 Breakers Row S32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Two North Breakers Row S 32, where oceanfront living beside The Breakers is a privilege, not a place. This highly desired and sought out southeast corner residence offers more than 3,000 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145524
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 4-a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,950,000.00 ($2,065.99 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo filled with abundant natural light, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers sweeping ocean views and timeless coastal character. The spacious living room features parquet floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153659
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 310, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,495,000.00 ($3,049.39 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

There are captivating direct ocean views from every room surfers at Mid Town Beach, sunset photos at the clock tower, shoppers strolling Worth Avenue there is always some thing to see from Winthrop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161343
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin