Active
Property Photos
2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  1. Image 1 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  2. Image 2 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  3. Image 3 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  4. Image 4 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  5. Image 5 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  6. Image 6 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  7. Image 7 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  8. Image 8 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  9. Image 9 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  10. Image 10 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  11. Image 11 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  12. Image 12 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  13. Image 13 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  14. Image 14 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  15. Image 15 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  16. Image 16 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  17. Image 17 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  18. Image 18 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  19. Image 19 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  20. Image 20 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  21. Image 21 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  22. Image 22 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  23. Image 23 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  24. Image 24 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  25. Image 25 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  26. Image 26 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  27. Image 27 For 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b, Key West, FL 33040

Description

Only steps away from our island's largest and most serene sandy beach, this top floor unit offers an unbeatable location for swimming, snorkeling, bicycling and beach walks. Enjoy stunning ocean and pool views from your private balcony and soak in that coveted west facing Key West sunset every day. The bright and airy open floor plan is move in ready, featuring impact windows and doors, along with an efficient mini split A/C system. Situated within one of Key West's most desirable resort style communities, residents enjoy two pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, shuffleboard, and eight acres of lush, tropical landscaped grounds. Sit back and relax in this expansive green space, and embrace the island life. Two unit parking spots and guest parking add to the conveniences for visiting family family and friends. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or an investment opportunity, Key West by the Sea combines prime beachfront proximity with comfort, style and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 608b
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $728
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 754
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Acreage: 8.00 acres
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 818
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: UNIT 608-B GULFSTREAM TOWER OF KEY WEST BY THE SEA A CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 00065142006200
  • Unit Number: 608b
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MDR-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$544,000.00 ($507.94 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301 More Like This

POOL VIEW from your bedroom Balcony. New List Price $544,000. Easy to show. Ready for you to move in. Enjoy island living in this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 3930 S. Roosevelt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$525,000.00 ($489.28 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401 More Like This

Experience penthouse living at Las Salinas in one of the largest two bedroom residences available. This top floor home is one of only three with this spacious layout and has square footage comparable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617303
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,053.11 / sqft )

815 Pearl Street 2 More Like This

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618227
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Matthew Russell Carlson
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$564,000.00 ($526.61 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop throwing away money on rent and step into Key West homeownership with this 3 BR and 2 BA value. Properties like this are rare in the Key West market when considering the value pricing and the aff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618678
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Vic Musmanno
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 South Street Apt 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$619,000.00 ($967.19 / sqft )

804 South Street Apt 3 More Like This

This is a must see unique and airy tropical second story condo in the Southpark Condominium Association. Lush vegetation surrounds the property and the private pool area located in the beautiful Casa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact J. Michael Caron
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin