Active
Property Photos
804 South Street Apt 3
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 804 South Street Apt 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 804 South Street Apt 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

This is a must see unique and airy tropical second story condo in the Southpark Condominium Association. Lush vegetation surrounds the property and the private pool area located in the beautiful Casa Marina neighborhood. This upstairs 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom offers relaxation on either the front covered porch or the rear private deck with a motorized awning for your comfort and convenience. Inside the condo has hardwood/travertine flooring, Surround Sound stereo, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, brand new AC and washer/dryer inside the unit. Included with the condo is an off street assigned parking space, a large indoor locked storage space and a lovely heated pool area in a peaceful and quiet tropical setting. Location is everything and this property is just a short walk to Duval St (South Beach), Higgs Beach, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts, White Street Pier and some great restaurants (Louie's Backyard, Salute on the Beach, Four Marlins, La Te Da and many more) . This truly is a hidden gem and ready for you to make it your own ''Piece of Paradise''. Call for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618779 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 804 South Street Apt 3
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $967
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.791974
  • Construction: CBS, Combo Construction, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall/Fence
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Deck
  • Roof: Combo Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Kw Neighborhood: Casa Marina
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: registration
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, Aluminum Windows, Double Hung Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 180.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8644035
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: Unit 104 Southpark Condominium Or900-1382 Or923-540 Or1039-1828 Or1638-472 Or2458-1599 Or2898-1154 Or3229-2021
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00037761000400
  • Pre Wired: Surround Sound
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: APT 3
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Olivia Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$665,000.00 ($1,090.16 / sqft )

1402 Olivia Street 2 More Like This

Discover your ideal pied a terre in the heart of Key West! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on Olivia Street offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two balconies, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617831
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Newton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$699,000.00 ($1,637.00 / sqft )

1203 Newton Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture perfect condo located in 1 of 2 historic buildings totaling 8 units with a generous sized shared pool and lounging area. This setup is ideal for 1 2 people looking for a low maintenance island

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618077
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,053.11 / sqft )

815 Pearl Street 2 More Like This

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618227
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Matthew Russell Carlson
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$669,000.00 ($857.69 / sqft )

123 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Step inside this lovely move in ready townhome nestled in the secluded Key West Golf Club community! This 2 beds, 1.5 baths home has been beautifully updated showcasing colorful tropical vibes with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618405
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Robert J Donahue
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Truman Avenue Apt 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$735,000.00 ($986.58 / sqft )

906 Truman Avenue Apt 1 More Like This

This performing vacation rental sold as shown is a beautiful property which exudes a sense of warmth and character from the moment you set eyes on it. As you approach the home, you are greeted by a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618467
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Darrin N Smith
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin