Active
Property Photos
13924 Aguila Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 13924 Aguila Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $156,000

Address: 13924 Aguila Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Description

This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in the desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community. The home sits on a very private lot that backs up to a wooded area, with a screened in patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle with no HOA feesjust a land lease of $524/month. New A/C unit 2025. This 55+ community offers an impressive range of amenities, including a Private 18 hole golf course (no fees to play,) 2 pools, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, gym, library, cards, Mahjong, bible study, wood workshop, golf cart parades, dinners, dances, trips, and so much more! Grass cutting and trash removal are also included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13924 Aguila Avenue
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $156,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS BLK 62 LOT 81(OR 3996-2750)
  • Parcel Number: 130650003370008
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Liberty Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$156,000.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

145 Liberty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming Florida dream home! This lovely two bedroom, two bathroom manufactured home was built in 1985 and has been meticulously maintained over the years. The open floor plan allows f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082097
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced for a Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091915
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Azul  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$174,500.00 ($84.10 / sqft )

24 Azul Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a fully enclosed porch, on a quiet cul de sac at the front of the community, just steps from the clubhouse! Features include a durable meta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145819
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6621 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$155,000.00 ($73.88 / sqft )

6621 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, inviting, and comfortable, this solid cement block home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Spanish Lakes, where friendly neighbors and resort style living create the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169454
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced for Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225231
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6547 Zapote Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$169,900.00 ($80.56 / sqft )

6547 Zapote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this pristine 2BR/2BA fully furnished residence located in the vibrant Spanish Lakes Fairways 55+ community. This turn key property is truly move in ready and nestled in a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013485
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin